Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

iBovespa Futures -

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
128,485 -685    -0.53%
- Closed. Currency in BRL ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index Future
Underlying:  Bovespa
  • Prev. Close: 128,620
  • Open: 128,802
  • Day's Range: 128,170 - 129,525
iBovespa 128,485 -685 -0.53%

iBovespa Futures User Rankings

 
Users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the iBovespa futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alexey Belevich1010770+36.65%
2Nelio Inacio88884955.68+36.46%
3Thiago Miranda33266.67+26.02%
4TradeDoc666100+23.41%
5Alisson Silva87457.14+19.75%
6Vinicius Hass111100+18.12%
7Joel Fernandes222100+17.07%
8claudio morata222100+17.01%
9Glauco Engelmann222100+16.92%
10Luiz Filho1010880+16.14%
11Ivan Ribeiro21211571.43+15.73%
12Junior Silva33133.33+15.27%
13rogerio calcas111100+15.2%
14Bira Medina111100+14.78%
15Fábio Fantini222100+14.62%
16Carlos Augusto Albuquerque33266.67+14.61%
17Leonardo Gonçalves33133.33+14.47%
18Rafael Mesquiara444100+14.38%
19AbhijeetP444100+14.35%
20Alex Cunha222100+14.23%
21Itamar Duarte111100+14.16%
22Leão Schopenhaueriano98562.5+13.95%
23João Paulo Barros66466.67+13.8%
24wander glovinsky222100+13.78%
25Marcelo Leite222100+13.61%
26name surname55360+13.35%
27Alexandre Pereira44375+13.02%
28willian miguel222100+12.98%
29Igor Carvalho111100+12.96%
30Filipe Gondim111100+12.94%
31Julio Ochando111100+12.86%
32Rodrigo Olivetti Bido111100+12.84%
33André Galvão111100+12.83%
34Luiz Annibal55480+12.74%
35Lorhana Ribeiro111100+12.6%
36Djalma S. Lima111100+12.56%
37Andre Maciel222100+12.5%
38Filip Nowak222100+12.48%
39Gustavo Cabral333100+12.47%
40Adriano Galvão222100+12.31%
41Rodrigo Breda222100+12.24%
42Daniel Namorato222100+12.1%
43Ihab Rida333100+11.98%
44Sachin dabadiya333100+11.97%
45Robson Jribeiro444100+11.96%
46milan bhingarde222100+11.78%
47Mario Araujo222100+11.65%
48Rafael Lazzari Nunes111100+11.53%
49Marcio Domingos Ribeiro333100+11.52%
50Thiago Sampaio66583.33+11.48%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on iBovespa?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.
  • Any comment you publish, together with your investing.com profile, will be public on investing.com and may be indexed and available through third party search engines, such as Google.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

iBovespa Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about iBovespa Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Fabrício Souza
Fabrício Souza May 16, 2024 10:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Could anyone recommend me a broker to trade Ibovespa CFDs?
Sandy Vanani
Sandy Vanani May 02, 2024 11:44AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
world market lead Brazil?
Markly Drown
Markly Drown Mar 08, 2024 8:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
After some doubt, which i purchased on my trade investment and I don’t regret it at all. Actually, I should have done this much earlier, I completed my investment with a 75% profit, I am very satisfied with all the concepts that have been covered, and I strongly advise everyone who’s primary goal is to make money in trading, It will be the best investment in your life that you can possibly make!...his wsap..÷316/125/743/18.... 101010010011011101111011111011111001101010101101111010111110101111111101010111001101111111011110111010109
Feb 07, 2024 5:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Making it in life doesn't matter when you started hustling for it, I recently met the professional past days ago I still never believed I could achieve anything concerning trading but I did with his guildline his history remain one of the best.... his waSp. (+)31612574318). 10101010101101001010101010100101010101010010101010101001010101010100101010101010101001010101010101010100101010101010101010101010100101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101
Feb 06, 2024 5:36PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Without having a trusted person to help you make it huge in investing dose sound good to me , my wife just made me happy since morning I haven't been able to keep down the happiness in heart I have nothing to say then God bless you for the payout form the last investment ...his wasp. (+)31612574318). 100101001010101010010101010010101010101010100101010101010101010010101010101010010101010101010101011001101001101001100101100101100101101010100110101010011010101010010120101010101001101010101010101010101010101010101010101010201010011020101010101010101010
Jan 30, 2024 6:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Successful people don't become that way overnight, what most people see at a glance wealth, a great career, purpose is the result of hard work and hustle over time. Being successful is the best write (kudara1)on ƭele✺gram, for that 010101010101010101010010101010101010101010110101010100101011010546425546316162424848786464545455454545151312515164543151315428648787645465464545434512151615121516153151546484645464545434511215645643
Grzegorz Słomka
Grzegorz Słomka Dec 27, 2023 8:16AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Flavio Souza
Flavio Souza Dec 19, 2023 1:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Grzegorz Słomka
Grzegorz Słomka Dec 14, 2023 7:57AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why? 133k? :)
Florain felix
Florain felix Nov 06, 2023 2:14PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
119,600 . 40
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email