Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR (TEVA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Teva ADR's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
7.74 +0.05    +0.65%
27/09 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Pre Market
7.81
+0.07
+0.90%
8:35:52 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 8,508,270
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 7.64 - 7.84
Teva ADR 7.74 +0.05 +0.65%

TEVA User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1eli shwartz1716850+216.39%
2Ilan Aviram55480+194.45%
3Tony Serra1010550+176.01%
4Sharon Tsi-on21201050+169.4%
5Clement Coenen222100+134.55%
6Gil Sherer33266.67+123.17%
7Thomas Pfister222100+119.11%
8rafi toledano333100+119.09%
9Ирина Ступина222100+117.71%
10Venancio Litico55480+116.66%
11Aharon Barel333100+113.56%
12Av8er3133266.67+112.78%
13Anna Sokolidou222100+111.63%
14Steen Lyth222100+111.44%
15Nikolaos Englezopoulos1616850+111.01%
16sam segev33266.67+109.86%
17Anders Joendrup111100+108.78%
18ricardo vieira111100+107.52%
19Daniel Haimov33266.67+107.13%
20Preben Secher1211436.36+105.94%
21עמוס קוק66466.67+105.57%
22병욱 강111100+104.09%
23ערן גרפינקל111100+100%
24Tomas Sakalauskas22150+99.47%
25Baruch Machluf111100+97.57%
26Yaniv Babayoff111100+97.07%
27Brian Marjø1212758.33+97.04%
28Jerry Diamond66350+95.91%
29רועי בי33266.67+95.9%
30Александр Вяльцев222100+94.93%
31Sagiv Moalem66466.67+94.1%
32Kristina Ostrovsky44375+93.31%
334trader88450+92.43%
34MrLearner55480+92.11%
35עדן מאמן אישי111100+91.34%
36YEHUDA CHEN22150+88.59%
37חגי חורש33266.67+88.5%
38אברהם עמר222100+88.38%
39Johan Matras222100+87.51%
40שרון ציוני222100+86.64%
41Oren Mizrahi111100+85.48%
42edgar blumenthal111100+85.48%
43lee sangmin111100+84.93%
44Justo De La Nuez22150+82.94%
45Alon Nahum333100+82.71%
46Martin Poulsen111100+82.42%
47amir tuviana66350+80.18%
48Eric Garneau333100+80.13%
49Erik Esparza33266.67+80.08%
50ulrik schultz111100+79.14%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TEVA Comments

Write your thoughts about Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
BaboonHunter Baloon
JohnJengaBaboons Sep 22, 2022 3:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looking good so far !!
Tom Christensen
Tom Christensen Sep 22, 2022 3:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what?
BaboonHunter Baloon
JohnJengaBaboons Sep 22, 2022 3:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
patience
Tom Christensen
Tom Christensen Sep 22, 2022 3:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bought for 19$
Christopher Vu
Conservative Sep 19, 2022 10:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shouldn't TEVA go up on news that settlement is around the corner, or debt is still too high? Or bad news that Kare Schultz is stepping down?
Christopher Vu
Conservative Sep 19, 2022 10:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shouldn't TEVA go up on news that settlement is around the corner, or debt is still too high? Or bad news that Kare Schultz is stepping down?
Christopher Vu
Conservative Sep 19, 2022 10:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shouldn't TEVA go up on news that settlement is around the corner, or debt is still too high? Or bad news that Kare Schultz is stepping down?
Johhnny Stecchino
Johhnny Stecchino Aug 18, 2022 9:04AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bah...disaster but no bad news, i don't understand
Josvein Olsen
Josvein Olsen Aug 18, 2022 9:04AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Link?
Josvein Olsen
Josvein Olsen Aug 18, 2022 9:04AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What kind of disaster?
Matan Miz
Matan Miz Aug 11, 2022 8:27AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
20-25$
Benny Cohen
Benny Cohen Jul 27, 2022 6:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Going to be 11$ in 3-4 months
Benny Cohen
Benny Cohen Jul 27, 2022 6:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Even sooner 🥳
Aziz Zaveri
Aziz Zaveri Jul 27, 2022 7:32AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Double your money in 3 months
Tom Christensen
Tom Christensen Jul 27, 2022 7:32AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why
Tom Christensen
Tom Christensen Jul 22, 2022 1:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
3 years then it might rise
Bent Christensen
Bent Christensen Jul 22, 2022 1:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I hoped for 3 years ago
Jun 07, 2022 6:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Should I buy it?
Tom Christensen
Tom Christensen Jun 07, 2022 6:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
not easy to say we dont know what they Are going to Pay and when
Tom Christensen
Tom Christensen Jun 07, 2022 6:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
i bought severel years ago at 21 🤷‍♂️🤷‍♂️🙈
Ilan Ku
Ilan Ku Jun 07, 2022 6:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tom Christensen dont worry , patience is the name of the game
van city
van city Jun 07, 2022 6:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy all of them
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email