Unitronics (UNIT)

Currency in ILS
1,973
+12(+0.61%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.64M11.72%31.42M
Other Institutional Investors
11.99M85.71%229.79M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
359.49K2.57%6.89M
Total
13.99M100.00%268.1M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FIMI Management Ltd31.34%4,385,35184,023
FIMI V31.34%4,385,35184,023
Intergemel Provident Funds and Pension Ltd.10.67%1,492,46128,596
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd4.88%682,90613,084
Meitav Investment House Ltd3.87%541,98410,384
More Investment House Ltd.3.64%509,8889,769
ILJIN Holdings Co.,Ltd.3.64%509,8889,769
Sigma Mutual Funds Ltd.1.70%237,1814,544
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.1.09%153,0992,933
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD1.04%146,0862,799

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sigma Mutual Funds Ltd. - SIGMA (4C) Israel Equity IL1.39%193,8483,714
Meitav Tachlit Mutual Funds Ltd. - MEITAV SKY (4A) stocks IL1.00%139,9222,681
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - MEITAV (4A) TA MID CAP STOCKS IL0.86%120,0002,299
Meitav 4D Mutual Fund0.68%95,2081,824
Psagot Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM ACTIVE (4A) Yeter - Rest of Shares IL0.55%76,9861,475
Berenberg International Micro Cap Fund0.51%71,1371,363
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Investor 360 (4D) Flexible0.43%60,0001,150
Meitav Mutual Funds Ltd. - MEITAV (2B) 30/70 IL0.43%59,5121,140
Ayalim Mutual Funds - AYALIM (2C) 70/30 IL0.39%54,2071,039
Meitav Tachlit Mutual Funds Ltd. - Meitav Sky 4D Multi Strategy Trust Hedge Fund0.38%53,0001,015
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.