Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

China Petroleum & Chemical Corp ADR (SNP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow China Petrol & Chemical ADR's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
44.38 +0.83    +1.91%
15:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
44.28
-0.10
-0.23%
19:15:23 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US16941R1086 
CUSIP:  16941R108
  • Volume: 199,209
  • Bid/Ask: 44.27 / 47.28
  • Day's Range: 43.80 - 44.63
China Petrol & Chemical ADR 44.38 +0.83 +1.91%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Umber Shoot111100+15.47%
2Angel Fernandez111100+12.86%
3Nick Bryant111100+6.01%
4Juan Andres Molinaro111100+5.97%
5Marc Appels111100+5.01%
6Александр Кизота111100+4.72%
7Valdek Kazana111100+4.33%
8Paul Phelps111100+4.12%
9Mike Trinh111100+4.07%
10Elffie Johan111100+4.01%
11Сергей Каплин111100+3.64%
12Александр Матичев111100+2.98%
13Panita Oumsombut111100+2.15%
14Dmitry Sergeev111100+2.03%
15babak janani33133.33+1.94%
16listuser listuser111100+1.28%
17Gianni Italia111100+1.28%
18Denis Kolga111100+0.88%
19asker chermit111100+0.52%
20Pp Vm111100+0.41%
21Gabriel Zaidi111100+0.2%
22Hilda Lai111100+0.12%
23Yu Lun Lui11000%
24Quentin Georges1000-0.18%
25Alvin Lee1100-2.09%
26alon blue1100-3.34%
27Ales Coufal1100-3.48%
28dukegarrik dukegarrik1100-3.5%
29Juan Carlos Ramírez1100-4.41%
30Sergey Vladimirov1100-4.43%
31Noham Vinga1100-5%
32Ricky Carter1100-5.63%
33Brian Li1100-5.99%
34Miguel Eloi2200-6.66%
35Nicola Passalacqua1100-8.46%
36ATVL1100-9.89%
37Umesh Bangur1100-11.78%
38hui amy1100-15.41%
39Huiwu Choi1100-19.4%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SNP Comments

Write your thoughts about China Petroleum & Chemical Corp ADR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email