Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Outokumpu Oyj (OUT1V)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3.8760 -0.0700    -1.77%
01/07 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Finland
ISIN:  FI0009002422 
S/N:  456874448
  • Volume: 3,548,253
  • Bid/Ask: 0.0000 / 0.0000
  • Day's Range: 3.8530 - 4.0390
Outokumpu Oyj 3.8760 -0.0700 -1.77%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Juuja Maekelae222100+159.25%
2jean claude soenen44375+155.49%
3Timo Erkkilä33266.67+140.51%
4Jani Hirvijarvi222100+102.02%
5Reima Malkki111100+92.51%
6Eero AlaOikari111100+86.85%
7João Pimpao44250+86.31%
8Mika Mäkipere111100+79.53%
9Mikko Matalamäki111100+77.17%
10Pekka Suvanto111100+77.13%
11Osmo Isopahkala111100+76.84%
12Mika Viirret111100+76.37%
13Tom Tuisku111100+74.55%
14Antti22150+70.97%
15Pet Kauppila111100+70.8%
16Niclas Nyberg111100+70.67%
17Mikhail Gorbunov22150+66.29%
18Jouko Kor111100+65.41%
19Eduardo Noya Mouzo66350+61.74%
20Nicklas Nordström111100+33.49%
21Simo Pu22150+25.73%
22arto vestman111100+25.37%
23Lasse Kekäläinen111100+23.62%
24Trent Saxell111100+22.46%
25Joni Lillsund333100+18.54%
26Kevin Borg33266.67+15.81%
27Eimar Lember111100+15.38%
28Jouko Kor111100+14.85%
29Sege Stachkoff111100+14.79%
30Jarmo Nykänen111100+13.65%
31Kari Jakunaho44250+12.76%
32Quentin Georges111100+12.36%
33arttu sivula111100+12.05%
34Mikko Partanen111100+11.8%
35Tero Helkamäki111100+11.71%
36Jyry Aronius33133.33+11.37%
37Jesse Anttila111100+10.69%
38emrullah99888.89+10.41%
39Antonín Přikryl222100+10.22%
40janne virtanen111100+10.18%
41Pauli Hietanen111100+8.89%
42Andreas Nyfors111100+8.78%
43matti tapiola111100+7.9%
44my lost sanity111100+7.77%
45Mikko Murto111100+7.75%
46Mi Wa111100+7.68%
47Niklas Miller111100+7.59%
48emrullah111100+6.87%
49aris ioannidis222100+6.81%
50Juho Vaara33266.67+6.49%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OUT1V Comments

Write your thoughts about Outokumpu Oyj
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Mikko Iittala
Mikko Iittala Mar 22, 2021 11:47AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ferrokromin hinnannousu vaikutti outokumpuun aika hyvin.
Sauli Tuominen
Sauli Tuominen Mar 02, 2021 10:53AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Economy favors Outokumpu now
Mikko Iittala
Mikko Iittala Mar 01, 2021 10:20AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nyt aika shortata.
Mikko Iittala
Mikko Iittala Feb 23, 2021 10:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Aika ostaa.
AriPekka Bu
AriPekka Bu Jan 03, 2021 7:29PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy
Emrullah Bayar
emrullah Mar 24, 2014 5:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
0,26 sell.
Alexandar Renè Aidino Jappe
Alexandar Renè Aidino Jappe Mar 24, 2014 5:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Agree..
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email