Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Obrascon Huarte Lain SA (OHLA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
0.632 +0.004    +0.64%
11:35:06 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Spain
ISIN:  ES0142090317 
  • Prev. Close: 0.632
  • Open: 0.634
  • Day's Range: 0.620 - 0.642
OHL 0.632 +0.004 +0.64%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ivan Romeu1111763.64+1005.31%
2José María Navarro Sánchez66583.33+862.28%
3Fernando Martínez66583.33+836.6%
4José Ignacio Urdiales555100+832.44%
5JUAN VIÑUALES GARRIDO99555.56+832.02%
6Cristian MG1312758.33+814.23%
7JORGE BEJARANO444100+763.59%
8Ruben Fernandez222100+739.64%
9Jose Anet44375+707.03%
10Paco Febrer1313969.23+660.48%
11Carlos Garcia1414964.29+650.32%
12Pilar GENOVES VICENTE1111872.73+624.94%
13Erwin Szuter444100+587.93%
14Juan Manuel Pacheco Villajos1010660+579.87%
15Jose Honty99666.67+574.81%
16Jesus Ciin44375+573.05%
17Ravi Daswani222100+553.01%
18Joan Iglesias55360+552.24%
19Sean Gine33266.67+536.62%
20Miguel Burgos55480+533.59%
21Victor El Del Muelle1313646.15+531.9%
22Migue Cal Lo222100+510.12%
23David Prieto Cabado222100+508.38%
24Ivan FG222100+503.13%
25Ângelo Reginatto222100+491.4%
26Narciso Acedo Ania33266.67+448.83%
27Pedro Sanchez111100+447.78%
28miguel aretxa111100+444.07%
29Nacho Robles111100+442.23%
30Denis Goranov111100+437.69%
31Alter Ego222100+437.39%
32José Antonio Pita Castro111100+433.22%
33Jorge Merediz111100+426.23%
34Victor Salazar111100+425.37%
35Sergio Rodriguez111100+425.37%
36wuinsy Navas111100+423.65%
37Jose Antonio Querol Carceller66350+419.4%
38Borja Simarro111100+417.74%
39Carlos Campero55360+416.28%
40mariano justes111100+413.6%
41Fam Alva44250+412.69%
42Yang Min Jin Li111100+411.96%
43Roberto Holgado111100+405.51%
44RUBEN ORLANDO111100+404.72%
45Ernesto Maristany55360+404.05%
46Borja Fuente111100+401.56%
47Adrián Sánchez111100+394.61%
48JAVIER AGUAYO DELGADO111100+391.58%
49Fermín Garcés111100+389.33%
50Xabi Biku22150+388.03%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OHLA Comments

Write your thoughts about Obrascon Huarte Lain SA
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Falso Garcia
Falso Garcia Nov 15, 2021 3:25PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Desde que llegaron los Amodio, OHL no para de subir... Creo que tiene potencial para multiplicar x10 y volver a ser una gran empresa de ingeniería. Sigue manteniendo la reputación internacional y tiene el know how para hacerse con gran parte del mercado americano
Aramon RORO
Aramon RORO Jun 07, 2021 7:57AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Today i debutI recommend seeing the construction company OHL-OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN- listed on the Spanish market. It has a market capitalization of 160 million euros. When the US only has works in the portfolio for 170 million, it will expand a new section of I-294 in Illinois and Route 71 in California.
JoséA Gonzalez
JoséA Gonzalez May 02, 2021 6:25AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buenos dias
Paco Bv
Pacob Dec 08, 2020 10:44AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Villar Mir entrega las empresas Pacadar y Alse Park a OHL para liquidar parte de su deuda  -->  UP
Paco Bv
Pacob Oct 08, 2020 3:16AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
New BIG contract in the USA:   https://www.ohl.es/sala-de-prensa/noticias/2020/octubre-2020/201007-ohl-modernizara-la-autopista-tri-state-en-illinois-por-58-millones-de-euros/    i$ it ok??
Josep Maria Codorniu Fabregat
Josep Maria Codorniu Fabregat Oct 08, 2020 3:16AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
nice!!!!!!!!
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email