Mountview Estates PLC (MTVW)

Currency in GBP
8,606.0
-94.0(-1.08%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.02K0.21%697.31K
Other Institutional Investors
2.35M60.18%204.14M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.54M39.62%134.38M
Total
3.9M100.00%339.21M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BBTJ12.29%479,19541,690
Frank & Daphne Sinclair Grandchildren Settlement Trust8.33%324,79128,257
Estate of Keith Langrish-Smith7.95%310,00026,970
Talisman Global Asset Management Limited7.13%278,08824,194
ALFL Ltd3.25%126,80011,032
Ntrpf2.95%115,14310,017
Wtxaf2.88%112,3929,778
Ralfn2.87%111,8189,728
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.2.21%86,3067,509
Raymond James Wealth Management Limited1.81%70,5456,137

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ennismore Smaller Companies PLC - Ennismore European Smaller Companies Fund0.15%5,897513
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.05%1,943169
Dimensional Funds Plc - Dimensional Global Small Companies Fund0.00%989
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Dimensional VA International Small Portfolio0.00%777
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.