Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

KBC Groep NV (KBC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
68.16 +0.14    +0.21%
11:35:09 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Belgium
ISIN:  BE0003565737 
  • Volume: 363,563
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 67.34 - 68.20
KBC Groep 68.16 +0.14 +0.21%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Hugo Van Driessche333100+41.69%
2Mikhail Gorbunov88675+29.18%
3gavin kelly55360+24.23%
4maxime van elewyck222100+23.59%
5Luc de raeve111100+21.51%
6Maor Shoham111100+21.19%
7Yannick Bossaert111100+18.64%
8Willem Van Herreweghen111100+17.57%
9Lucero Zetina111100+17.41%
10Maxime Pairoux222100+13.96%
11Patricia Van Roosbroeck111100+13.88%
12Philippe de Halloy111100+13.73%
13Lander Vanderhoydonck111100+13.73%
14Pascal Rochefort111100+13.12%
15Njabulo Mpungose111100+12.79%
16Filip Leers111100+12.45%
17Jorge Basto111100+11.82%
18Yuangmen Tang111100+11.82%
19Pierre Vos111100+11.09%
20Melvin Pot222100+10.41%
21Pieter Schueremans111100+10.2%
22yolande DE BOECK111100+10.13%
23Frans Coninckx111100+9.97%
24Pilot Simon111100+9.94%
25Hugo Lespagnard111100+9.56%
26Abuhidayamona Ali22150+9.14%
27ROMAN MIGUEL22150+8.38%
28Bart Curinckx111100+7.67%
29gavin kelly44375+7.47%
30Guy Dobbelaere111100+6.69%
31Steven Janssen111100+6.62%
32Ilan Hooftman111100+6.56%
33Isaac Sobrenome111100+6.35%
34Nicolás Cerdán111100+6.07%
35Casiano Bargiela111100+5.65%
36Vasco Teixeira111100+5.49%
37Anita Vacca666100+5.16%
38Rudi Huysmans111100+4.98%
39Jul Alvarez111100+4.04%
40Jerome Decavel111100+3.89%
41Adrian Sende222100+3.87%
42eddy peeters22150+3.34%
43Andre Van Laer111100+3.3%
44Matthias dirickx111100+3.02%
45Päivi Haapasalo111100+2.77%
46Ilker Demirkoparan111100+2.72%
47william wenborn111100+2.6%
48robin hermans111100+2.57%
49laurent vanderelst111100+2.56%
50Yves Huygens111100+2.55%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

KBC Comments

Write your thoughts about KBC Groep NV
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Tony De Witte
Tony De Witte Dec 03, 2020 11:18AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Volgende jaar terug een mooie dividend en wij zijn terug vertrokken
Exchange Watchdog
Exchange Watchdog Nov 02, 2020 3:58AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nice entry point
Erwin Jedwab
Erwin Jedwab Apr 16, 2020 4:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
positive as soon as covid 19 restrictions get lifted slowly
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All derived (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email