Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

USD Ounce Gold Futures - (XAUUSDc1)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,391.05 -2.00    -0.08%
16/05 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
  • Prev. Close: 2,391.05
  • Open: 2,402.05
  • Day's Range: 2,387.80 - 2,407.65
Gold 2,391.05 -2.00 -0.08%

Gold Futures User Rankings

 
On this page, users are ranked according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Gold.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Владислав Микуцкий111100+6.84%
2Ahmet Metin111100+5.04%
3Selçuk Ayar111100+4.54%
4Mehmetcan Tutar111100+4.36%
5süleyman ÖNDER111100+4.36%
6Syed Asghar Raza111100+3.84%
7Zafer Dikencik111100+3.37%
8Ban Bowda222100+3.34%
9Ersan Erdal33266.67+2.95%
10Anna Maarri111100+2.69%
11SELCUK ELMAS111100+2.39%
12Zbzb111100+1.88%
13aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb111100+1.88%
14Sofi Alarcon111100+1.65%
15ozochi emeka111100+1.47%
16Andre Buzzo111100+1.39%
17Aotomatricall Try111100+1.32%
18Сергей Ватра111100+1.28%
19Wilber Ramirez1000+1.24%
20Emre Gündem111100+1.22%
21Emre Özdemir1000+1.11%
22ziya yılmaz44375+1.09%
23Affan Karaoğlan111100+1.04%
24Hüseyin Koç111100+0.87%
25kevin rieux111100+0.8%
26Kealeboga Monamodi111100+0.8%
27Eyüp Ensar111100+0.66%
28Mete Kara111100+0.65%
29berzani suleymanoglu111100+0.61%
30Rasul Nagisoy111100+0.4%
31Mohamed Haytam Taibi111100+0.38%
32Pinar Karagoz1000+0.36%
33Mabotha Karabo1000+0.36%
34Sathis pandiyan1000+0.34%
35Blessing Zulu1000+0.34%
36yuvaraj pawar1000+0.31%
37Marco MC111100+0.28%
38ömer bayrambaş111100+0.07%
39Louis Contrepetrie111100+0.07%
40Otsile Bodiba3200+0.04%
41Sebastian Salazar1000+0.04%
42Jhon Marcos Ugarte Flored11000%
43Alex saviour11000%
44volkan topal11000%
45Çağrı SARI11000%
46Денис Тагильцев11000%
47Eyup karahan11000%
48Ahmet11000%
49Abdul Islam11000%
50Erol Korkmaz11000%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.
  • Any comment you publish, together with your investing.com profile, will be public on investing.com and may be indexed and available through third party search engines, such as Google.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Gold Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about USD Ounce Gold Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Full Bull
FullishOnBullish 5 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gold/Silver Shorts Have Been Destroyed!
Deus Pip
Deus Pip 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Great Opportunity.
Bull N Bear
Bull N Bear 22 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2% down today
ramesh yarram
ramesh yarram 24 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Can it break 2400 figure?
Bull N Bear
Bull N Bear 22 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes it will
Mario NotDragui
Mario NotDragui 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Opened my first short at 2437 about 23 bucks above... And seeking 2390.... for 1st TP
Can Can
Can Can 33 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why it's falling.. Might be because of I own
Mario NotDragui
Mario NotDragui 24 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bears may see it deserves $ 30 bellow at sight
vibz creation
vibz creation 37 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
t day key level 73500..600 below 300..400 down try to buy 600 near with sl 73500 below
vibz creation
vibz creation 39 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
MANTRA OF THE WEEK DNT TRADE FEW SESSION TILL SETTLE MARKET NOT GOES ANY WHERE WILL TRADE WHEN ALL SETTLE TILL SAVE MONEY
Mario NotDragui
Mario NotDragui 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Do not get trapped on longs, cause those bears are here to stay.. Trade with care Now trades 2422.25
MPI3 Wifi
MPI3 Wifi 36 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
390 conform in London time begins
Mario NotDragui
Mario NotDragui 34 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It goes south... agree
Deus Pip
Deus Pip 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Great Opportunity.
Mario NotDragui
Mario NotDragui 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Only to go short... Serius advice
Full Bull
FullishOnBullish 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Who let my bulls out?...Who?...Who?...Who?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email