Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

USD Ounce Gold Futures - (XAUUSDc1)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,766.60 +0.00    +0.00%
20/09 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
  • Prev. Close: 1,753.70
  • Open: 1,753.00
  • Day's Range: 1,750.10 - 1,768.50
Gold 1,766.60 +0.00 +0.00%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Владислав Микуцкий111100+6.84%
2Ahmet Metin111100+5.04%
3Selçuk Ayar111100+4.54%
4Mehmetcan Tutar111100+4.36%
5süleyman ÖNDER111100+4.36%
6Syed Asghar Raza111100+3.84%
7Zafer Dikencik111100+3.37%
8Ban Bowda222100+3.34%
9Ersan Erdal33266.67+2.95%
10Anna Maarri111100+2.69%
11SELCUK ELMAS111100+2.39%
12Zbzb111100+1.88%
13aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb111100+1.88%
14Sofi Alarcon111100+1.65%
15ozochi emeka111100+1.47%
16Andre Buzzo111100+1.39%
17Aotomatricall Try111100+1.32%
18Сергей Ватра111100+1.28%
19Wilber Ramirez1000+1.24%
20Emre Gündem111100+1.22%
21Emre Özdemir1000+1.11%
22ziya yılmaz44375+1.09%
23Affan Karaoğlan111100+1.04%
24Hüseyin Koç111100+0.87%
25kevin rieux111100+0.8%
26Kealeboga Monamodi111100+0.8%
27Ahmet Çıtırık111100+0.68%
28Eyüp Ensar111100+0.66%
29Mete Kara111100+0.65%
30berzani suleymanoglu111100+0.61%
31Rasul Nagisoy111100+0.4%
32Mohamed Haytam Taibi111100+0.38%
33Pinar Karagoz1000+0.36%
34Mabotha Karabo1000+0.36%
35Sathis pandiyan1000+0.34%
36Blessing Zulu1000+0.34%
37yuvaraj pawar1000+0.31%
38Marco MC111100+0.28%
39ömer bayrambaş111100+0.07%
40Louis Contrepetrie111100+0.07%
41Otsile Bodiba3200+0.04%
42Sebastian Salazar1000+0.04%
43Jhon Marcos Ugarte Flored11000%
44Alex saviour11000%
45volkan topal11000%
46Çağrı SARI11000%
47Денис Тагильцев11000%
48Eyup karahan11000%
49Ahmet11000%
50Abdul Islam11000%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Gold Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about USD Ounce Gold Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Sheetal Kumari
Sheetal Kumari Just Now
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
now its time to sell gold says goldman@1650
The Conqueror
The Conqueror 1 minute ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1/2 of all longs hedged 1777 and 1776 spot
The Conqueror
The Conqueror Just Now
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
will bail on them at the first sign of it turning up
foreX chilD
foreX chilD 1 minute ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Mr Duvanon, You are still unable to block  < Gold Man > !   Funny you are really.
Anmol Marwaha
Anmol Marwaha 2 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1800 not today, wait for tommorow ! <3
Nathan McLaren
Nathan McLaren 3 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Expecting a retracement to about 1766 spot
German Hedgefund Mgr
German Hedgefund Mgr 7 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
covered short hedge from 1781 back up !
foreX chilD
foreX chilD 7 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
163224138484407.jpg
Need more < over >   Evergrande Crunch.
Gold Man
Gold Man 10 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Don't come in people's words, I am still speaking. Opportunity to make money.1650/43800
Gold Man
Gold Man 10 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gold Sell 1753/1773 Tp 1710/1669 waitinig 6 3 5 6 1 8 4 3. 4. 1
Chris Jameson
Chris Jameson 11 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1800 before the end of the day
Gold Man
Gold Man 11 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gold Sell 1753/1773 Tp 1710/1669 waitinig 6 3 5 6 1 8 4 3. 4. 1
Anka Smutna
Anka Smutna 11 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I am selling from 1782... Maybe to 1750.... Stop loss 1787
Fk Khan
Fk Khan 11 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
go sell don't say here enjoy loss hahahahah
Anmol Marwaha
Anmol Marwaha 10 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
nah not 1750 today
Anka Smutna
Anka Smutna 10 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Maybe tomorrow
Mirwais Sakhizada
Mirwais Sakhizada 9 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anmol Marwaha gold will hit 1820
Anka Smutna
Anka Smutna 2 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Maybe next week...
lukaku yo
lukaku yo 12 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
if you don't know, that doesn't mean nobody knows
Alexander Gold
Alexander Gold 13 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any up trend starts above 1720 better call it retracement on daily chart
Vikas Soni
Vikas Soni 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1797 tomorrow...
Bakul Shah
Bakul Shah 16 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
likely it will touch 1774.5 before next move
GrandpaGayest WeinerRub
GrandpaGayest WeinerRub 18 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Weiner 🚀🚀🚀🚀🚀🚀🚀🚀🚀🚀 rub
The New Norm
The New Norm 21 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
SOLID Bounce here in pursuit of 1800 today/tomorrow.
Rizwan khan
Rizwan khan 22 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Guys a humble opinion do not be day traders in this bull run its too hot to handle for anyone , you might get burnt
Alexander Gold
Alexander Gold 18 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
U call this dead cat bull run?!!! 🤣
Rizwan khan
Rizwan khan 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Who called it ?
Mr AtTaCk
AtTaCk 14 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Alexander Gold  lets see your call first : " Sep 21, 2021 10:16AM ET Dx start launching again it will close today near 95.6 act accordingly "
Alexander Gold
Alexander Gold 12 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yes im still keeping it in my openion this up trend is not solid enough
lukaku yo
lukaku yo 23 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
if you don't know, that doesn't mean nobody knows
Abood Radi
Abood Radi 23 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
As i said down
Abood Radi
Abood Radi 23 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1765 close
The Conqueror
The Conqueror 25 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hedged 1/3 of longs @ 1777 spot
lukaku yo
lukaku yo 26 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
if you don't know, that doesn't mean nobody knows
Gold Man
Gold Man 28 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Gold Sell 1753/1773 Tp 1710/1669 waitinig 6 3 5 6 1 8 4 3. 4. 1
Vikas Soni
Vikas Soni 13 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tu toh sell sell hi krta rhiyo
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All derived (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email