Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

USD Ounce Gold Futures - (XAUUSDc1)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,763.25 -3.05    -0.17%
18/08 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
  • Prev. Close: 1,766.30
  • Open: 1,765.30
  • Day's Range: 1,762.40 - 1,774.20
Gold 1,763.25 -3.05 -0.17%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Владислав Микуцкий111100+6.84%
2Ahmet Metin111100+5.04%
3Selçuk Ayar111100+4.54%
4Mehmetcan Tutar111100+4.36%
5süleyman ÖNDER111100+4.36%
6Syed Asghar Raza111100+3.84%
7Zafer Dikencik111100+3.37%
8Ban Bowda222100+3.34%
9Ersan Erdal33266.67+2.95%
10Anna Maarri111100+2.69%
11SELCUK ELMAS111100+2.39%
12Zbzb111100+1.88%
13aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb111100+1.88%
14Sofi Alarcon111100+1.65%
15ozochi emeka111100+1.47%
16Andre Buzzo111100+1.39%
17Aotomatricall Try111100+1.32%
18Сергей Ватра111100+1.28%
19Wilber Ramirez1000+1.24%
20Emre Gündem111100+1.22%
21Emre Özdemir1000+1.11%
22ziya yılmaz44375+1.09%
23Affan Karaoğlan111100+1.04%
24Hüseyin Koç111100+0.87%
25kevin rieux111100+0.8%
26Kealeboga Monamodi111100+0.8%
27Ahmet Çıtırık111100+0.68%
28Eyüp Ensar111100+0.66%
29Mete Kara111100+0.65%
30berzani suleymanoglu111100+0.61%
31Rasul Nagisoy111100+0.4%
32Mohamed Haytam Taibi111100+0.38%
33Pinar Karagoz1000+0.36%
34Mabotha Karabo1000+0.36%
35Sathis pandiyan1000+0.34%
36Blessing Zulu1000+0.34%
37yuvaraj pawar1000+0.31%
38Marco MC111100+0.28%
39ömer bayrambaş111100+0.07%
40Louis Contrepetrie111100+0.07%
41Otsile Bodiba3200+0.04%
42Sebastian Salazar1000+0.04%
43Jhon Marcos Ugarte Flored11000%
44Alex saviour11000%
45volkan topal11000%
46Çağrı SARI11000%
47Денис Тагильцев11000%
48Eyup karahan11000%
49Ahmet11000%
50Abdul Islam11000%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Gold Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about USD Ounce Gold Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Charless Trembla
Charless Trembla 3 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
An amazing👌♥️ job done onec again by Face👤 book user ➡️mrs Luna➡️Gianna reach➡️ out to her on Whats➡️App📩 +447915👉602🤑489♥️
Clark Williams
Clark Williams 17 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hello, we offer a part-time job - filling out questionnaires. If you want to improve, write a message on F❤️a❤️c❤️e❤️b❤️o❤️o❤️k on 📝💬 🅵🅻🅾🆁🅴🅽🅲🅴 🅹 🆃🅷🅴🅾🅳🅾🆁🅴
Kenneth Stallion
Kenneth Stallion 35 minutes ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I am exceptionally recommending to my manager and her team to everyone interested in Crypto investment, I assure your startup capitals are in safe hands under her management, this for anyone genuinely seeking for investment options because i had invested with this platform also, and it worked for me. Whatpp :- + 1 720-505-4574 💹 I’ve had satisfying results these past two months working with her.
Jules Felix
Jules Felix 2 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Notwithstanding, in the market I've traded with different companies encountering so much trading loses at the bearish stock market. Until an option to make a stock recovering with Mrs. Maeve's Exchange administration using her live signal strategy with her day to day flags have made more than $150k also in my long trading dashboard . I might want to prescribe her to beginners and current financial backers to exploit her program. Reach her with 🅼🅰🅴🆅🅴 🅲🆁🅸🆂🅿🅸🅽 on 🅵🅰🅲🅴🅱🅾🅾🅺 and be the next testifier
Jules Felix
Jules Felix 2 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I have never made this much profit since I started trading. I invested $5,000 and got back $38,400. All fears and doubt about crypto have been cleared! And I owe it all to Ma'am Maeve. Write her with 🅼🅰🅴🆅🅴 🅲🆁🅸🆂🅿🅸🅽 on Ⓕⓐⓒⓔⓑⓞⓞⓚ she is recommended for a legitimate investment
Bedo Verdu
Bedo Verdu 2 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I remain grateful to this amazing manager mrs Helen who has been helping me with trading on my portfolio in bitcoin. At first, it wasn't easy trusting but with her benevolence, expertise and patience, So I decide to give her a try out and to my surprise my first 5 days I made more than $76,000, she explained the process and I began making good profit trading with her investing with the right source is the best way to go.she can be reach on 🆃🅴🅻🅴🅶🆁🅼 Cepe473
Elkini Villa
Elkini Villa 3 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I made a trade and received a very large sum of profits of € 28,000, only to find that I only waited 7 days to receive such incredible profits. He managed my account after I invested € 20,000 and received € 46,800 in 7 trading days. "Very helpful and friendly trader to deal with. I highly recommend 👉+ 1 415 658 1545 _crpyto_trader on 👈 for your broker and investment manager in Bitcoin, Forex and cryptocurrencies.
Bedo Verdu
Bedo Verdu 3 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I remain grateful to this amazing manager mrs Helen who has been helping me with trading on my portfolio in bitcoin. At first, it wasn't easy trusting but with her benevolence, expertise and patience, So I decide to give her a try out and to my surprise my first 5 days I made more than $76,000, she explained the process and I began making good profit trading with her investing with the right source is the best way to go.she can be reach on 🆃🅴🅻🅴🅶🆁🅼 Cepe473
Elkini Villa
Elkini Villa 3 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I made a trade and received a very large sum of profits of € 28,000, only to find that I only waited 7 days to receive such incredible profits. He managed my account after I invested € 20,000 and received € 46,800 in 7 trading days. "Very helpful and friendly trader to deal with. I highly recommend 👉+ 1 415 658 1545 _crpyto_trader on 👈 for your broker and investment manager in Bitcoin, Forex and cryptocurrencies.
Johnny Li
Johnny Li 4 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
With a closing price at almost the day low, it is highly possible a gap down opening will occur when the market reopens in Asia. Good luck.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email