We have updated our privacy policy and terms & conditions. Find out more here.
2
 

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7882 +0.0001    (+0.01%)
23:05:17 GMT - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7881
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7881 / 0.7883
  • Day's Range: 0.7879 - 0.7884
Trade Now
  24Option Anyoption Plus500 Markets XForex
EUR/GBP 0.7882 ++0.0001 (++0.01%)
Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
Trade Now
  24Option Anyoption Plus500 Markets XForex

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon18618614779.03+27.75%
2Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
3C I Okeke77685.71+4.88%
4Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
5David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
6Luke Klein88675+4.68%
7Magic Vince55480+4.32%
8roberttheus 55480+4.09%
9alvaro villa111100+4.03%
10Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
11LoAnd Alex54375+3.89%
12franco malve111100+3.85%
13vicente vaya55480+3.64%
14Lee Lee333100+3.6%
15Alex Forex88787.5+3.59%
16FX_Signal Tr222100+3.54%
17rotem horovi111100+3.45%
18Tozitip Tozi111100+3.39%
19Nuno Afonso15151386.67+3.23%
20Marco Leo222100+3.15%
21eduardo este20201785+3.05%
22riga paizis17171164.71+2.98%
23Daniele Mazz111100+2.9%
24Tyler Johnso19191157.89+2.89%
25Einar Eggert111100+2.87%
26andri deniaw111100+2.76%
27stelios pach222100+2.75%
28Tim Reitman16161062.5+2.7%
29EB dust IN55480+2.67%
30Adi Modro31312787.1+2.62%
31Till Kahnt33266.67+2.6%
32Joost Post77571.43+2.55%
33chu jing xiu111100+2.48%
34Ben de Jager99666.67+2.48%
35Victor malbr66466.67+2.39%
36Vicente Jose444100+2.35%
37JOhan lubbe ...111100+2.29%
38STOIL NIKOLO65360+2.22%
39Smeraldo Rus19191684.21+2.21%
40Беня Бернанк77571.43+2.21%
41Sladjan Todo444100+2.2%
42mios dios666100+2.19%
43roland laszl55480+2.16%
44David Angelu1313969.23+2.13%
45Derwish Can111100+2.13%
46Андрей Бород111100+2.12%
47Maria Schull111100+2.08%
48Сергей Глебо22150+2.07%
49Luigi Di ...111100+2.07%
50Sadullo Ashu111100+2.02%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
39%
Bearish
61%

Add a Comment

 

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/GBP
 
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Diego Marcio
Diego Marcio Oct 07, 2014 10:15PM GMT
hey mates... I'm looking for opinions about eur gbp! I think euro is fundamentally weaker than gbp... both economy helps each other but uk looks like much more stronger than eurozone.... What do u think guys.... for me it's eur /gbp short.... thanks ... appreciate ideas!

Diego Marcio
Diego Marcio Oct 07, 2014 10:12PM GMT
hey mates

Kirti Dutt
Kirti Dutt Oct 02, 2014 09:12PM GMT
DEAR TRADERS SELL ,take profit at 0.7812 and stoploss at 0.7863.. wish u a good luck
Show more comments
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
_touchLoadingMsg
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.