We have updated our privacy policy and terms & conditions. Find out more here.
0
 

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7879 -0.0003    (-0.04%)
19/09 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7882
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7878 / 0.7880
  • Day's Range: 0.7810 - 0.7883
Trade Now
  24Option Anyoption Plus500 Markets XForex
EUR/GBP 0.7879 -0.0003 (-0.04%)
Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
Trade Now
  24Option Anyoption Plus500 Markets XForex

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon18118014278.89+26.74%
2Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
3Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
4David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
5Luke Klein88675+4.68%
6C I Okeke76583.33+4.62%
7Magic Vince55480+4.32%
8roberttheus 55480+4.09%
9alvaro villa111100+4.03%
10Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
11franco malve111100+3.85%
12vicente vaya55480+3.64%
13Lee Lee333100+3.6%
14Alex Forex88787.5+3.59%
15FX_Signal Tr222100+3.54%
16rotem horovi111100+3.45%
17Tozitip Tozi111100+3.39%
18Nuno Afonso15151386.67+3.23%
19STOIL NIKOLO55360+3.18%
20Marco Leo222100+3.15%
21LoAnd Alex44375+3.14%
22eduardo este20201785+3.05%
23riga paizis17171164.71+2.98%
24Daniele Mazz111100+2.9%
25Tyler Johnso19191157.89+2.89%
26Einar Eggert111100+2.87%
27andri deniaw111100+2.76%
28stelios pach222100+2.75%
29Tim Reitman16161062.5+2.7%
30EB dust IN55480+2.67%
31Adi Modro31312787.1+2.62%
32Till Kahnt33266.67+2.6%
33Joost Post77571.43+2.55%
34chu jing xiu111100+2.48%
35Ben de Jager99666.67+2.48%
36Victor malbr66466.67+2.39%
37Vicente Jose444100+2.35%
38JOhan lubbe ...111100+2.29%
39Smeraldo Rus19191684.21+2.21%
40Sladjan Todo444100+2.2%
41mios dios666100+2.19%
42roland laszl55480+2.16%
43David Angelu1313969.23+2.13%
44Derwish Can111100+2.13%
45Андрей Бород111100+2.12%
46Maria Schull111100+2.08%
47Luigi Di ...111100+2.07%
48Sadullo Ashu111100+2.02%
49Андрей Серге33266.67+2.02%
50Akram Metrop111100+1.98%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%

Add a Comment

 

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/GBP
 
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Sunil Pinto
Sunil Pinto Sep 17, 2014 11:09AM GMT
Chances of Scotland issue "no" vote is more hence GBP become stronger and EUR is already down. It may probably reach below .79 will be more

vsVenkateswara  Sastry
vsVenkateswara Sastry Sep 15, 2014 02:59PM GMT
I want to know the reasons behind the upward and downward. . The analysis I want to learn ..

Musthakeem Mohamed
Musthakeem Mohamed Sep 08, 2014 12:02PM GMT
Will EUR/GBP go below .800 mark today?
Show more comments
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
_touchLoadingMsg
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.