9
 
Popular Searches
SCOTTRADE ACCOUNT IT'S TIME. It's time for an easier way to invest. Open a Scottrade Account
Apply Now

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

 
Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Condition

%

Delivery

Website notifications

Mobile App notifications

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio
0.7602 -0.0028    -0.37%
20:59:41 GMT - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7630
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7602 / 0.7603
  • Day's Range: 0.7601 - 0.7644
START TRADING NOW
EUR/GBP 0.7602 -0.0028 -0.37%
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkonen22722617778.32+41.52%
2ziya yılmaz20120015477+13.33%
3Anita Vacca202020100+9.71%
4C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
5Manuele Gervasoni1010660+6.56%
6LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
7Artur Marques222100+5.74%
8Filiz Salmaner Kus222100+5.66%
9Михаил Емельянов111100+5.33%
10Christian Fernandez111100+5.21%
11Alamir Almasry111100+5.13%
12Panos Karnezis222100+5.08%
13Игорь Вельдяксов222100+4.95%
14Михаил Уткин111100+4.94%
15Ivaylo Pavlov19191894.74+4.86%
16enrique cerrud111100+4.84%
17Daniil Tamazaev111100+4.8%
18Juan Francisco Caudillo Lira24241666.67+4.78%
19сергей куликов111100+4.76%
20Evgeniy Gritsina111100+4.72%
21Sigitas Šepetis111100+4.7%
22WELTON SHORIWA111100+4.7%
23Luke Klein88675+4.68%
24Maor Shoham111100+4.66%
25Михаил Тугаринов111100+4.66%
26Линар Саляхутдинов111100+4.65%
27Juhász Tamás111100+4.6%
28Efraim Henin111100+4.56%
29Andrea Conti111100+4.55%
30Дмитрий Ившуков111100+4.54%
31LORENZO FABRIS111100+4.52%
32kelvin khoo111100+4.51%
33Marius Lazar111100+4.51%
34Sergey Benda111100+4.5%
35Sidney Seravat111100+4.46%
36Grahame Coleman111100+4.42%
37Mehmet Bağcı111100+4.41%
38Андрей Сквирский111100+4.35%
39Gustavo Pallauta22150+4.35%
40David Eikort111100+4.35%
41Hisham Fouad111100+4.33%
42Mehmet Yıldırım111100+4.32%
43Magic Vince55480+4.32%
44Krzysztof Szymaniak22150+4.26%
45Antonio Silvestri111100+4.26%
46Леонид Горбатенков222100+4.26%
47Bogdan Tironiac111100+4.26%
48Ян Кржесинский1000+4.18%
49Jean Gotopo Maldonado111100+4.17%
50TM MD111100+4.12%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Add Chart to Comment
EUR/GBP
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Tobbie Rogers
Tobbie Rogers May 25, 2016 6:56PM GMT
Think eurgbp will go up to .76390 or higher before the trade week is over
Max Crown
Max Crown May 25, 2016 2:51PM GMT
Time to go up?
John Stewart
John Stewart May 24, 2016 5:17PM GMT
/DX Tech top is 95.837 so the punishment for the Euro is almost over, if not over.
Al la
Al la May 24, 2016 6:14PM GMT
sorry friend what was that tech top?
John Stewart
John Stewart May 24, 2016 6:23PM GMT
Technical 5th wave top on the 1hr. chart
John Stewart
John Stewart May 24, 2016 6:24PM GMT
USD/cross or /DX
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
 
 
 
Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.