We have updated our privacy policy and terms & conditions. Find out more here.
0
 

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7313 -0.0017    (-0.23%)
27/03 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7330
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7312 / 0.7314
  • Day's Range: 0.7266 - 0.7342
Trade Now
  24Option AVA Plus500 Iforex XM
EUR/GBP 0.7313 -0.0017 (-0.23%)
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
Trade Now
  24Option AVA Plus500 Iforex XM

EUR/GBP User Rankings

Share with a Friend
Submit
Thanks for sharing
 
Emails have been sent to:
To send more emails click here
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon20720716479.23+34.66%
2C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
3Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
4LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
5Михаил Емель111100+5.33%
6Михаил Уткин111100+4.94%
7Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
8David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
9сергей кулик111100+4.76%
10Evgeniy Grit111100+4.72%
11Luke Klein88675+4.68%
12Maor Shoham111100+4.66%
13Линар Саляху111100+4.65%
14Efraim Henin111100+4.56%
15Anita Vacca1099100+4.54%
16Grahame Cole111100+4.42%
17Андрей Сквир111100+4.35%
18Magic Vince55480+4.32%
19Krzysztof Sz22150+4.26%
20Antonio Silv111100+4.26%
21Леонид Горба222100+4.26%
22Jean Gotopo ...111100+4.17%
23TM MD111100+4.12%
24roberttheus 55480+4.09%
25Jose Luis ...111100+4.05%
26alvaro villa111100+4.03%
27Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
28Artur Marque111100+3.96%
29Anna Petrai111100+3.94%
30Stefano Matt111100+3.93%
31Алексей Петр111100+3.88%
32franco malve111100+3.85%
33ziya yılmaz69695681.16+3.85%
34Ali AALAOUI111100+3.81%
35Ramkishoor B111100+3.75%
36Дмитрий Соко111100+3.75%
37algorab mira111100+3.67%
38vicente vaya55480+3.64%
39Nigel James111100+3.63%
40Айрат Даутов111100+3.63%
41Шавкат Гание111100+3.62%
42Lee Lee333100+3.6%
43Christiano S111100+3.6%
44Alex Forex88787.5+3.59%
45Agustín Long111100+3.55%
46FX_Signal Tr222100+3.54%
47Karl Skaar111100+3.5%
48Panos Karnez111100+3.46%
49rotem horovi111100+3.45%
50Tozitip Tozi111100+3.39%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
37%
Bearish
63%

Add a Comment

 
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/GBP
 
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Forex Signals
Forex Signals Mar 27, 2015 01:24PM GMT
sell euro gbp 0.7xxx

Va Be
Va Be Mar 14, 2015 05:46PM GMT
If technical data (indicators and moving averages) summary "Stong sale", that means strong sale for EUR or GBP?
Sheryle Warren
Sheryle Warren Mar 23, 2015 01:45AM GMT
Sale the first currency

Va Be
Va Be Mar 14, 2015 05:41PM GMT
If technical data (indicators and moving averages) summary for "strong sale", that means strong sale EUR or GBP?
Show more comments
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
_touchLoadingMsg
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.