0
 
Popular Searches
€25 TRADING BONUS No Deposit! | T&Cs Apply | Plus500 - CFD Service | Your capital is at risk
Apply Now

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

 
Create Alert
New!
Create Alert

Click on the above button to create an alert for this instrument

Got it
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Condition

%
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio
0.7862 +0.0001    +0.01%
01:15:12 GMT - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7861
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7862 / 0.7862
  • Day's Range: 0.7857 - 0.7865
START TRADING NOW
EUR/GBP 0.7862 +0.0001 +0.01%
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkonen22422417678.57+39.25%
2ziya yılmaz19919815477.78+15.32%
3Theodoridis Thomas86855463.53+12.41%
4Anita Vacca201919100+7.52%
5C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
6Manuele Gervasoni1010660+6.56%
7LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
8Artur Marques222100+5.74%
9Filiz Salmaner Kus222100+5.66%
10Михаил Емельянов111100+5.33%
11Christian Fernandez111100+5.21%
12Alamir Almasry111100+5.13%
13Panos Karnezis222100+5.08%
14Игорь Вельдяксов222100+4.95%
15Михаил Уткин111100+4.94%
16Ivaylo Pavlov19191894.74+4.86%
17enrique cerrud111100+4.84%
18Daniil Tamazaev111100+4.8%
19Juan Francisco Caudillo Lira24241666.67+4.78%
20сергей куликов111100+4.76%
21Evgeniy Gritsina111100+4.72%
22Sigitas Šepetis111100+4.7%
23WELTON SHORIWA111100+4.7%
24Luke Klein88675+4.68%
25Maor Shoham111100+4.66%
26Михаил Тугаринов111100+4.66%
27Линар Саляхутдинов111100+4.65%
28Juhász Tamás111100+4.6%
29Mikhail Lukyanovich111100+4.57%
30Efraim Henin111100+4.56%
31Andrea Conti111100+4.55%
32Дмитрий Ившуков111100+4.54%
33LORENZO FABRIS111100+4.52%
34kelvin khoo111100+4.51%
35Marius Lazar111100+4.51%
36Sergey Benda111100+4.5%
37Sidney Seravat111100+4.46%
38Grahame Coleman111100+4.42%
39Mehmet Bağcı111100+4.41%
40Андрей Сквирский111100+4.35%
41Gustavo Pallauta22150+4.35%
42David Eikort111100+4.35%
43Hisham Fouad111100+4.33%
44Mehmet Yıldırım111100+4.32%
45Magic Vince55480+4.32%
46Krzysztof Szymaniak22150+4.26%
47Antonio Silvestri111100+4.26%
48Леонид Горбатенков222100+4.26%
49Bogdan Tironiac111100+4.26%
50Jean Gotopo Maldonado111100+4.17%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
44%
Bearish
56%

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Add Chart to Comment
EUR/GBP
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Mehlesizwe nkomo
Mehlesizwe nkomo 17 hours ago
Hi everyone anybody who can tell me where is the Eur/Gbp will move down.........as i am expecting to sell today.
Ywise Trade
Ywisetrade Apr 29, 2016 6:44PM GMT
Strong bullish signals
Ywise Trade
Ywisetrade Apr 29, 2016 6:03PM GMT
EUR/GBP Currently trading at 0.78335 and strong bullish signal as per H4. Buy trend with TP at 0.78600
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
 
 
 
Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.