EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7690 +0.0006    +0.07%
05/02 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7684
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7689 / 0.7690
  • Day's Range: 0.7670 - 0.7714
Start Trading
EUR/GBP 0.7690 +0.0006 +0.07%
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon22322317678.92+40.47%
2ziya yılmaz15415412279.22+17.22%
3Theodoridis 21211885.71+10.16%
4Anita Vacca181818100+8.6%
5C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
6Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
7LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
8Artur Marque222100+5.74%
9Filiz Salman222100+5.66%
10Михаил Емель111100+5.33%
11Christian Fe111100+5.21%
12Alamir Almas111100+5.13%
13Panos Karnez222100+5.08%
14Михаил Уткин111100+4.94%
15Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
16enrique ...111100+4.84%
17Daniil Tamaz111100+4.8%
18David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
19сергей кулик111100+4.76%
20Evgeniy Grit111100+4.72%
21Sigitas Šepe111100+4.7%
22WELTON SHORI111100+4.7%
23Luke Klein88675+4.68%
24Maor Shoham111100+4.66%
25Михаил Тугар111100+4.66%
26Линар Саляху111100+4.65%
27Juhász Tamás111100+4.6%
28Efraim Henin111100+4.56%
29Andrea ...111100+4.55%
30Дмитрий Ившу111100+4.54%
31LORENZO FABR111100+4.52%
32kelvin khoo111100+4.51%
33Marius Lazar111100+4.51%
34Grahame Cole111100+4.42%
35Mehmet Bağcı111100+4.41%
36Андрей Сквир111100+4.35%
37Gustavo Pall22150+4.35%
38Hisham Fouad111100+4.33%
39Mehmet Yıldı111100+4.32%
40Magic Vince55480+4.32%
41Krzysztof Sz22150+4.26%
42Antonio Silv111100+4.26%
43Леонид Горба222100+4.26%
44Bogdan Tiron111100+4.26%
45Jean Gotopo ...111100+4.17%
46TM MD111100+4.12%
47Antonio Lape111100+4.12%
48roberttheus 55480+4.09%
49jaya mathi111100+4.08%
50Paolo Plozza111100+4.07%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
35%
Bearish
65%

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Add Chart to Comment
EUR/GBP
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

JaY ShoW
JaY ShoW Feb 05, 2016 11:18AM GMT
sell or buy.
Rick Anderson
Rick Anderson Jan 31, 2016 8:33PM GMT
Going to .7500 / .7400
Steven Roy
Steven Roy Feb 02, 2016 6:18PM GMT
Very wide no
adam karlsson
adam karlsson Jan 29, 2016 12:12PM GMT
short now and make tons.
Syubkie rusy
Syubkie rusy Jan 29, 2016 12:27PM GMT
sell or buy
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
 
 
 
 
Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

 
Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.