x
0
SCOTTRADE ACCOUNT IT'S TIME. It's time for an easier way to invest. Open a Scottrade Account
Apply Now

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery

Website notifications

Mobile App notifications

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio My Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
0.8382 -0.0086    -1.02%
02/12 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.8468
  • Bid/Ask: 0.8381 / 0.8383
  • Day's Range: 0.8375 - 0.8484
START TRADING NOW
EUR/GBP 0.8382 -0.0086 -1.02%

EUR/GBP User Rankings

 
Euro British Pound user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkonen26326219574.43+47.01%
2ziya yılmaz33433424372.75+22.06%
3Victoro Buitrago111100+10.14%
4emre er er111100+9.66%
5Pablo Ivorra111100+9.59%
6Nooran Mouhammed111100+9.52%
7Ruben Delgado Dupont111100+9.29%
8Александр Козлов111100+9.07%
9Panos Karnezis333100+8.58%
10Gurinder Singh111100+8.58%
11Åke Johansson111100+8.39%
12Pike54250+8.18%
13sefa akkaş322100+7.93%
14Stefano Simone111100+7.91%
15Sérgio Côrtes111100+7.69%
16Геннадий Васильев111100+7.5%
17PEDRO GARCIA211100+7.46%
18Bruno Polifroni111100+7.36%
19Viktor Sozonov111100+7.2%
20Jakub Králík111100+7.19%
21iris miruku111100+7.13%
22Luca Cafarelli111100+7.06%
23TARIKEFE111100+7.05%
24Fernando Berroteran111100+7.02%
25Jack Reacher111100+7%
26Leonid Orehva111100+6.94%
27C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
28Manuele Gervasoni1010660+6.545%
29LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
30Evaldas Jotautas111100+6.12%
31Justinas Jocys1000+6.01%
32ivan vranic44375+6.01%
33Adham Al Swefy111100+5.98%
34Елена Калинина111100+5.98%
35edwin mollinedo1000+5.86%
36Pep Joss Jr.111100+5.86%
37Максим Гавриленко111100+5.86%
38Иван Александрович1000+5.83%
39Jose Rivero1000+5.83%
40Artur Marques222100+5.74%
41Marco Castelnuovo111100+5.74%
42بندر ابوبكر1000+5.67%
43Filiz Salmaner Kus222100+5.66%
44Brandon Kotulski222100+5.58%
45Mohammed Waheed111100+5.47%
46Philippe Laroche111100+5.47%
47wolfgang mazzoni111100+5.44%
48Михаил Емельянов111100+5.33%
49Ugur Subutay111100+5.27%
50Михаил Тугаринов44375+5.23%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Free Joy
Free Joy 13 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Happy weekend
Azizol Mohamed
Azizol Mohamed 14 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What
Christian Tønnesen
Christian Tønnesen Dec 01, 2016 6:45PM GMT
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sold danger of downfall now
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
 
 
 
Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Add Chart to Comment
EUR/GBP

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.