We have updated our privacy policy and terms & conditions. Find out more here.
0
 

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7824 -0.0017    (-0.21%)
19/12 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7840
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7821 / 0.7826
  • Day's Range: 0.7814 - 0.7859
Trade Now
  24Option AVA Plus500 Markets XForex
EUR/GBP 0.7824 -0.0017 (-0.21%)
Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
Trade Now
  24Option AVA Plus500 Markets XForex

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon19319215279.17+29.41%
2Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
3LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
4C I Okeke77685.71+4.88%
5Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
6David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
7Luke Klein88675+4.68%
8Magic Vince55480+4.32%
9roberttheus 55480+4.09%
10alvaro villa111100+4.03%
11Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
12franco malve111100+3.85%
13vicente vaya55480+3.64%
14Беня Бернанк87571.43+3.61%
15Lee Lee333100+3.6%
16Alex Forex88787.5+3.59%
17FX_Signal Tr222100+3.54%
18rotem horovi111100+3.45%
19Tozitip Tozi111100+3.39%
20Nuno Afonso15151386.67+3.23%
21Marco Leo222100+3.15%
22eduardo este20201785+3.05%
23riga paizis17171164.71+2.98%
24Daniele Mazz111100+2.9%
25Tyler Johnso19191157.89+2.89%
26Einar Eggert111100+2.87%
27andri deniaw111100+2.76%
28stelios pach222100+2.75%
29Tim Reitman16161062.5+2.7%
30EB dust IN55480+2.67%
31Adi Modro31312787.1+2.62%
32Till Kahnt33266.67+2.6%
33Joost Post77571.43+2.55%
34chu jing xiu111100+2.48%
35Ben de Jager99666.67+2.48%
36Lawrence Jrd111100+2.46%
37Victor malbr66466.67+2.39%
38Vicente Jose444100+2.35%
39STOIL NIKOLO66350+2.31%
40JOhan lubbe ...111100+2.29%
41Smeraldo Rus19191684.21+2.21%
42Sladjan Todo444100+2.2%
43mios dios666100+2.19%
44roland laszl55480+2.16%
45David Angelu1313969.23+2.13%
46Derwish Can111100+2.13%
47richard frim1000+2.13%
48wahid abdelh1000+2.13%
49Андрей Бород111100+2.12%
50Patrizio Esp1000+2.09%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%

Add a Comment

 

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/GBP
 
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

gabri sto
gabri sto Dec 19, 2014 10:10AM GMT
hi all, it will bounce to 0.7835 and then we go bullish? im not so sure about that but my analisys today is the following: sell 07835 tp 07880. what about you guys? will be a quiet friday?
paulo mikkonen
paulo mikkonen Dec 19, 2014 02:11PM GMT
Break 0 78 today or early next week

Nikos KFk
Nikos KFk Dec 15, 2014 12:18PM GMT
i have one trade eur/gbp sell price79089 SL : 79683 TP 78891 should i close it now before it hits SL or should i leave it beacuse i see bullish euro now against gbp , any oppinions ?

Miral Sawjani
Miral Sawjani Dec 05, 2014 12:32PM GMT
Its a dice game... look for clues on the days trade . Play it short based on the days news and check for support and resistance levels. Ultimately I think EUR will go down before the end of year but it waits to be seen
Show more comments
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
_touchLoadingMsg
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.