We have updated our privacy policy and terms & conditions. Find out more here.
14
 

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7106 +0.0028    +0.40%
12:33:53 GMT - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7078
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7105 / 0.7107
  • Day's Range: 0.7071 - 0.7113
Start Trading
EUR/GBP 0.7106 +0.0028 +0.40%
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon21321316979.34+38.11%
2C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
3Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
4LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
5Anita Vacca131313100+6.16%
6Artur Marque222100+5.74%
7Михаил Емель111100+5.33%
8Михаил Уткин111100+4.94%
9Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
10David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
11сергей кулик111100+4.76%
12Evgeniy Grit111100+4.72%
13Luke Klein88675+4.68%
14Maor Shoham111100+4.66%
15Линар Саляху111100+4.65%
16Efraim Henin111100+4.56%
17Grahame Cole111100+4.42%
18Андрей Сквир111100+4.35%
19Magic Vince55480+4.32%
20Krzysztof Sz22150+4.26%
21Antonio Silv111100+4.26%
22Леонид Горба222100+4.26%
23Jean Gotopo ...111100+4.17%
24TM MD111100+4.12%
25roberttheus 55480+4.09%
26Jose Luis ...111100+4.05%
27alvaro villa111100+4.03%
28Sheryle Warr33266.67+3.99%
29Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
30Anna Petrai111100+3.94%
31Stefano Matt111100+3.93%
32Алексей Петр111100+3.88%
33franco malve111100+3.85%
34ziya yılmaz69695681.16+3.85%
35Ali AALAOUI111100+3.81%
36Ramkishoor B111100+3.75%
37Дмитрий Соко111100+3.75%
38Рауль Габсал1000+3.71%
39algorab mira111100+3.67%
40vicente vaya55480+3.64%
41Nigel James111100+3.63%
42Айрат Даутов111100+3.63%
43Шавкат Гание111100+3.62%
44Lee Lee333100+3.6%
45Christiano S111100+3.6%
46Alex Forex88787.5+3.59%
47Ioannis Poli1000+3.56%
48Agustín Long111100+3.55%
49FX_Signal Tr222100+3.54%
50Karl Skaar111100+3.5%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
31%
Bearish
69%

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Add Chart to Comment
EUR/GBP
 
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

justin smith
justin smith Jun 29, 2015 11:02PM GMT
I have 2 positions 0.708 and 0.716 both for a buy, let the bounce continue back to the current range

FASIL TAREKEGN
FASIL TAREKEGN Jun 16, 2015 08:58PM GMT
Any smart trader in here? SELL!

Wail Emad
Wail Emad Jun 04, 2015 10:08PM GMT
ready for the downfall.!!
Devil 4x
Devil 4x Jun 07, 2015 01:49PM GMT
Its too early to say "SELL"...According to me this will go up again....around the 0.75 area.
Andrej Fric
Andrej Fric Jun 07, 2015 07:11PM GMT
What about latest non-developement with Greece? I think Euro will sink this week.
Devil 4x
Devil 4x Jun 08, 2015 02:43AM GMT
Not this week sir...Euro will gain the momentum again on the Greece hopes..i read your profile,u may be very good fundamentally...still i ll have a close look on this trade.for me its still a buy...good luck.
thamer Al-Hejailan
thamer Al-Hejailan Jun 10, 2015 04:04PM GMT
What do you make of what happened today?
justin smith
justin smith Jun 12, 2015 04:28AM GMT
Bring on 0.71 and it could go further
Show more replies (1)
Show more comments
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
_touchLoadingMsg
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.