x
0
SCOTTRADE ACCOUNT IT'S TIME. It's time for an easier way to invest. Open a Scottrade Account
Apply Now

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery

Website notifications

Mobile App notifications

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
0.8667 +0.0093    +1.08%
23/09 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.8574
  • Bid/Ask: 0.8666 / 0.8667
  • Day's Range: 0.8563 - 0.8679
START TRADING NOW
EUR/GBP 0.8667 +0.0093 +1.08%

EUR/GBP User Rankings

 
Euro British Pound user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkonen25025018975.6+40.7%
2ziya yılmaz25725619776.95+19.56%
3Victoro Buitrago111100+10.14%
4emre er er111100+9.66%
5Pablo Ivorra111100+9.59%
6Nooran Mouhammed111100+9.52%
7Ruben Delgado Dupont111100+9.29%
8Александр Козлов111100+9.07%
9Gurinder Singh111100+8.58%
10Åke Johansson111100+8.39%
11Алексей ВiBi55480+8.2%
12Stefano Simone111100+7.91%
13Геннадий Васильев111100+7.5%
14Bruno Polifroni111100+7.36%
15Fernando Berroteran111100+7.02%
16Jack Reacher111100+7%
17Leonid Orehva111100+6.94%
18C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
19Manuele Gervasoni1010660+6.545%
20LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
21Pep Joss Jr.111100+5.86%
22Максим Гавриленко111100+5.86%
23Panos Karnezis322100+5.85%
24Artur Marques222100+5.74%
25Marco Castelnuovo111100+5.74%
26Filiz Salmaner Kus222100+5.66%
27Михаил Емельянов111100+5.33%
28Christian Fernandez111100+5.21%
29Alamir Almasry111100+5.13%
30Игорь Вельдяксов222100+4.95%
31Михаил Уткин111100+4.94%
32Ivaylo Pavlov19191894.74+4.855%
33enrique cerrud111100+4.84%
34Mikhail Lukyanovich222100+4.81%
35Daniil Tamazaev111100+4.8%
36Juan Francisco Caudillo Lira24241666.67+4.79%
37сергей куликов111100+4.76%
38Evgeniy Gritsina111100+4.72%
39Rubén González111100+4.7%
40Sigitas Šepetis111100+4.7%
41WELTON SHORIWA111100+4.7%
42Luke Klein88675+4.687%
43Maor Shoham111100+4.66%
44Михаил Тугаринов111100+4.66%
45Линар Саляхутдинов111100+4.65%
46Juhász Tamás111100+4.6%
47Efraim Henin111100+4.56%
48Andrea Conti111100+4.55%
49Дмитрий Ившуков111100+4.54%
50LORENZO FABRIS111100+4.52%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
29%
Bearish
71%

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Add Chart to Comment
EUR/GBP
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

benjamin tan
benjamin tan Sep 24, 2016 4:24AM GMT
I'll wait for a close around 0.864 level before enter.
Dev Forex
Dev Forex Sep 23, 2016 5:58PM GMT
GBP is poor performer currency throughout year , I still doubt it will reach upto 0.89 b4 any big retracement this year
sim kelvin
sim kelvin Sep 23, 2016 2:09PM GMT
Sell now
benjamin tan
benjamin tan Sep 24, 2016 4:18AM GMT
What the tp level expected?
sim kelvin
sim kelvin 17 hours ago
0.8260 before year end
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
 
 
 
Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.