EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7343 -0.0049    -0.67%
14:49:26 GMT - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7393
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7343 / 0.7344
  • Day's Range: 0.7333 - 0.7395
Start Trading
EUR/GBP 0.7343 -0.0049 -0.67%
Add to/Remove from a Portfolio  

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon21521517079.07+39.83%
2Anita Vacca141414100+6.94%
3C I Okeke88787.5+6.88%
4Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
5LoAnd Alex66583.33+6.16%
6Panos Karnez211100+6.03%
7Theodoridis 666100+6.02%
8Artur Marque222100+5.74%
9Михаил Емель111100+5.33%
10Christian Fe111100+5.21%
11Bogdan Tiron1000+4.95%
12Михаил Уткин111100+4.94%
13Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
14David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
15сергей кулик111100+4.76%
16Evgeniy Grit111100+4.72%
17Luke Klein88675+4.68%
18Maor Shoham111100+4.66%
19Линар Саляху111100+4.65%
20Ádám Colic1000+4.65%
21Efraim Henin111100+4.56%
22Grahame Cole111100+4.42%
23Андрей Сквир111100+4.35%
24Magic Vince55480+4.32%
25Miguel Costa1000+4.29%
26ziya yılmaz78786279.49+4.29%
27Krzysztof Sz22150+4.26%
28Antonio Silv111100+4.26%
29Леонид Горба222100+4.26%
30Gustavo Pall2100+4.18%
31Jean Gotopo ...111100+4.17%
32TM MD111100+4.12%
33roberttheus 55480+4.09%
34Jose Luis ...111100+4.05%
35alvaro villa111100+4.03%
36Sheryle Warr33266.67+3.99%
37Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
38Anna Petrai111100+3.94%
39Stefano Matt111100+3.93%
40Алексей Петр111100+3.88%
41jachy josh1000+3.85%
42franco malve111100+3.85%
43Kiki Aksesor111100+3.85%
44Ali AALAOUI111100+3.81%
45Ramkishoor B111100+3.75%
46Дмитрий Соко111100+3.75%
47algorab mira111100+3.67%
48Giedrius Sub87457.14+3.66%
49vicente vaya55480+3.64%
50Nigel James111100+3.63%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%

Add a Comment

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Add Chart to Comment
EUR/GBP
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Goushul Islam
Goushul Islam Aug 27, 2015 10:38AM GMT
Sell CMP. Tp-50pips. Sl-30 pips
Cristina Patrulescu
Cristina Patrulescu Aug 27, 2015 10:17AM GMT
What do you think is the direction of this pair?
Mojtaba Ghorbanzadeh
Mojtaba Ghorbanzadeh Aug 18, 2015 10:58AM GMT
dont buy , danger!!
Show more comments
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
Post 1000
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
 
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.