We have updated our privacy policy and terms & conditions. Find out more here.
10
 

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7924 +0.0024    (+0.30%)
13:03:18 GMT - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7900
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7923 / 0.7925
  • Day's Range: 0.7889 - 0.7927
Trade Now
  24Option AVA Plus500 Markets XForex
EUR/GBP 0.7924 ++0.0024 (++0.30%)
Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
Trade Now
  24Option AVA Plus500 Markets XForex

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon16416412978.66+24.94%
2Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
3Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
4David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
5Luke Klein88675+4.68%
6Magic Vince55480+4.32%
7roberttheus 55480+4.09%
8alvaro villa111100+4.03%
9Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
10franco malve111100+3.85%
11vicente vaya55480+3.64%
12Lee Lee333100+3.6%
13Alex Forex88787.5+3.59%
14FX_Signal Tr222100+3.54%
15rotem horovi111100+3.45%
16Tozitip Tozi111100+3.39%
17Nuno Afonso15151386.67+3.23%
18STOIL NIKOLO55360+3.18%
19Marco Leo222100+3.15%
20LoAnd Alex44375+3.14%
21eduardo este20201785+3.05%
22riga paizis17171164.71+2.98%
23Daniele Mazz111100+2.9%
24Tyler Johnso19191157.89+2.89%
25Einar Eggert111100+2.87%
26andri deniaw111100+2.76%
27stelios pach222100+2.75%
28Tim Reitman16161062.5+2.7%
29EB dust IN55480+2.67%
30Adi Modro31312787.1+2.62%
31Till Kahnt33266.67+2.6%
32C I Okeke54375+2.56%
33Joost Post77571.43+2.55%
34Ben de Jager99666.67+2.48%
35chu jing xiu111100+2.48%
36Victor malbr66466.67+2.39%
37Vicente Jose444100+2.35%
38JOhan lubbe ...111100+2.29%
39Smeraldo Rus19191684.21+2.21%
40Sladjan Todo444100+2.2%
41mios dios666100+2.19%
42roland laszl55480+2.16%
43David Angelu1313969.23+2.13%
44Derwish Can111100+2.13%
45Андрей Бород111100+2.12%
46Maria Schull111100+2.08%
47Luigi Di ...111100+2.07%
48Sadullo Ashu111100+2.02%
49Андрей Серге33266.67+2.02%
50Алексей Мохо111100+1.98%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%

Add a Comment

 

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/GBP
 
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

sameer  kureshi
sameer kureshi Jul 17, 2014 05:02AM GMT
I have a buy with 7940 for EURGBP. what about this deal close our what ?.

" Fawad Arain" Pakistan :)
" Fawad Arain" Pakistan :) Jul 02, 2014 09:39AM GMT
:-( when it will go upppppppppppppp .
New Invention
New Invention Jul 15, 2014 09:00AM GMT
again down :(
simrat singh virk
simrat singh virk Jul 16, 2014 11:12AM GMT
today its going up or down ?.

Ben Bernanke
Ben Bernanke May 23, 2014 05:54AM GMT
Obvious short till 0.80
Show more comments
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
_touchLoadingMsg
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.