We have updated our privacy policy and terms & conditions. Find out more here.
2
 

EUR/GBP - Euro British Pound

Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
0.7798 +0.0008    (+0.10%)
20:19:59 GMT - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type: Currency
Group: Minor
Base: Euro
Second: British Pound

  • Prev. Close: 0.7790
  • Bid/Ask: 0.7797 / 0.7799
  • Day's Range: 0.7767 - 0.7799
Trade Now
  24Option Anyoption Plus500 Markets XForex
EUR/GBP 0.7798 ++0.0008 (++0.10%)
Add/Remove from a Portfolio  
Trade Now
  24Option Anyoption Plus500 Markets XForex

EUR/GBP User Rankings

RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1paulo mikkon18318214479.12+27.25%
2Manuele Gerv1010660+6.56%
3C I Okeke76583.33+5.63%
4Ivaylo Pavlo19191894.74+4.86%
5David Reddin24241666.67+4.78%
6Luke Klein88675+4.68%
7Magic Vince55480+4.32%
8roberttheus 55480+4.09%
9alvaro villa111100+4.03%
10Dan Nguyen1313753.85+3.99%
11franco malve111100+3.85%
12vicente vaya55480+3.64%
13Lee Lee333100+3.6%
14Alex Forex88787.5+3.59%
15FX_Signal Tr222100+3.54%
16rotem horovi111100+3.45%
17Tozitip Tozi111100+3.39%
18STOIL NIKOLO65360+3.31%
19Nuno Afonso15151386.67+3.23%
20Marco Leo222100+3.15%
21eduardo este20201785+3.05%
22riga paizis17171164.71+2.98%
23Daniele Mazz111100+2.9%
24Tyler Johnso19191157.89+2.89%
25Einar Eggert111100+2.87%
26LoAnd Alex54375+2.81%
27Сергей Глебо2100+2.78%
28andri deniaw111100+2.76%
29stelios pach222100+2.75%
30Tim Reitman16161062.5+2.7%
31EB dust IN55480+2.67%
32Adi Modro31312787.1+2.62%
33Till Kahnt33266.67+2.6%
34Joost Post77571.43+2.55%
35chu jing xiu111100+2.48%
36Ben de Jager99666.67+2.48%
37Victor malbr66466.67+2.39%
38Sergio Gaspa32150+2.36%
39Vicente Jose444100+2.35%
40JOhan lubbe ...111100+2.29%
41Smeraldo Rus19191684.21+2.21%
42Sergei Kurak1000+2.21%
43Sladjan Todo444100+2.2%
44mios dios666100+2.19%
45roland laszl55480+2.16%
46Ian Lloyd1000+2.16%
47João Coelho1000+2.15%
48David Angelu1313969.23+2.13%
49Derwish Can111100+2.13%
50Андрей Бород111100+2.12%

My Sentiments

Add your sentiment:
or
 
Members' Sentiments:
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%

Add a Comment

 

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/GBP
 
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 

Latest EUR/GBP Comments

Daniel Aligasim
Daniel Aligasim Sep 30, 2014 09:50AM GMT
going down
Tiago Cetto Pietralonga
Tiago Cetto Pietralonga Sep 30, 2014 01:36PM GMT
When you think that will back go up?

STOIL NIKOLOV
STOIL NIKOLOV Sep 29, 2014 06:20PM GMT
its time to be short to 0.775.
Tiago Cetto Pietralonga
Tiago Cetto Pietralonga Sep 30, 2014 01:38PM GMT
When you think that will back go up?

C I Okeke
C I Okeke Sep 24, 2014 09:05AM GMT
A weak EUR and an undecided GBP leaves this pair in a range bound movement for a while now
Show more comments
 
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
 
 

Successfully Reported

Thank you. This comment has been flagged for a moderator.
_touchLoadingMsg
 
 

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn`t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data .

Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.