Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

XRP (XRP/USD)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.10111 -0.03991    -3.50%
17:42:29 - Real-time Data. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Underlying:  XRP/USD
  • Volume: 620,325,976
  • Open: 1.14102
  • Day's Range: 1.09286 - 1.16343
XRP 1.10111 -0.03991 -3.50%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Farhad Aliyev99777.78+153.39%
2Emir Koçak222100+138.33%
3danny kusiani77685.71+130.44%
4Ricardo Calderón333100+123.87%
5Leman Turan333100+122.82%
6xavier leclercq33266.67+114.59%
7Emre Bostancı33266.67+113.96%
8Ali AlOmari111100+111.65%
9TC Hatice Özbayraktar1010660+108.57%
10Cemil Şen14131184.62+105.61%
11Mark Matthews1313753.85+104.38%
12Housni Gourma44375+103.08%
13Araştırmacı Yazar444100+102.32%
14Rüstem Çetin19191052.63+101.09%
15Владимир Белюшин33266.67+100.77%
16Alexander Bojkov66583.33+100.29%
17Ramazan Sancak44375+99.89%
18Enes Karakaya1313861.54+99.26%
19Ali Küçüktekin555100+98.8%
20HRVOJE GULIN111100+98.72%
21Leon Chen33266.67+98.65%
22Kenan Aslan29291862.07+97.98%
23Karan Singh333100+97.68%
24Memet Ekinci33266.67+97%
25Ahmet Yıldırım33266.67+96.93%
26Mehmet Acar21211257.14+96.87%
27Itzik Harel333100+96.75%
28Thokozani Tokzain111100+95.84%
29Altan Erdem47462452.17+95.77%
30BURAK KARAKUŞ222100+93.87%
31Jese Reyes333100+92.86%
32Ergün Sevinç66583.33+91.8%
33Berkay dönmez111100+91.73%
34MUSA DANACI22150+91.45%
35Vitaliy Shumskiy111100+89.94%
36Gi Rx55240+89.31%
37Hazem Alhsnauy222100+89.29%
38Bilal Diktaş33266.67+88.79%
39Yosua Hoo Liong111100+88.66%
40Nelson Silva1616850+88.54%
41Selahattin Yeşil222100+88.1%
42burak doğan222100+87.59%
43Rhys Edwards222100+87.54%
44Ilhami Teker222100+87.26%
45Onur Torun444100+86.58%
46Айсултан Темирбаев111100+86.5%
47Георгий Ивлиев333100+86.48%
48Crypto Tader111100+86.44%
49Юрий Поспелов111100+86.08%
50Donato Laurieri222100+85.66%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on XRP?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

XRP Discussions

Write your thoughts about XRP
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
chips pickles
chips pickles 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it'll hold 1.10 imo
Mindaugas Filmanavicius
Mindaugas Filmanavicius 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we will see soon .88 -.80 very soon
Samory Fritz
Samory Fritz 7 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yea we might hit the all time high, but really, I could have made that gain in the stock market. SEC might not win the case, but the damage is all ready done.
Roy Warner
Roy Warner 7 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hopefully we got another 5 or so months in this current bull cycle,if so xrp could still move a lot higher end of Jan and Feb,could make a new alt around $5 +.Sentiment and enough adoption/uptake could take it to$10 +.Time will tell,sec and Judgements will also determine
cazzi miei
cazzi miei 4 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I truly hope you are right but dont see it happening. Im happy if we get to 1.7
Capt JS
Capt JS 9 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Haha keep getting ripped off by ripple.Soon towards 0.8.
Mika Molari
Mika Molari 8 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Disagreed!!!
Mohamed S
Mohamed S 9 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sick
Samory Fritz
Samory Fritz 11 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
law suit extended till bear market
Samory Fritz
Samory Fritz 11 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
thank God for diversification, because the position is ***
Samory Fritz
Samory Fritz 11 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
well, there is always the next 4 years
Markcel Monredondo
Markcel Monredondo 14 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
xrp added 100M market cap. it's now going upward trend
Bogdan Stefan Elena Mija
Bogdan Stefan Elena Mija 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
xrp teoretic should have at least 500 billion $ market cap in next 6 months, looking back in 2017 when it had 145 billion $...so it's posible that xrp hit 10 $
Shaheen Sheikh
Shaheen Sheikh 16 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I feel ETH 2 would give a fight to replace XRP. This two months extension from SEC is to prepare the battle ground.
Eat Healthy
Eat Healthy 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You people said the same when SEC sued them , yet still nothing from etherium 2.0.
Markcel Monredondo
Markcel Monredondo 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
xrp lost 1Billion market cap
THe LaughteR
THe LaughteR 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
xrp gain 1billion market cap
Leo Mak
Leo Mak 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what a scam
Leo Mak
Leo Mak 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
well, that escalated quickly. 😳
Markcel Monredondo
Markcel Monredondo 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we're going to the moon
Ruperto Solidum
Ruperto Solidum 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
cheers bulls🍻🍺
Markcel Monredondo
Markcel Monredondo 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it's going to be $2 tonight
cazzi miei
cazzi miei 4 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Unluckily not…😔
WangXian Untamed
WangXian Untamed 21 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
run turtle run
WangXian Untamed
WangXian Untamed 22 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
turtle
Markcel Monredondo
Markcel Monredondo Oct 20, 2021 5:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it will hit $2 this time
Mohamed S
Mohamed S Oct 20, 2021 2:41PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1.5/1.74 then we hope the best
Mohammed Alsayyari
Mohammed Alsayyari Oct 20, 2021 2:20PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Be ready
Mika Molari
Mika Molari Oct 20, 2021 2:20PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Always...
Well Rounded
Well Rounded Oct 20, 2021 1:53PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ALL ABOARD!!
Adrian Ramón
Adrian Ramón Oct 20, 2021 12:12PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
We still in down trend till crossing 1.185 look at the daily chart, there is a inverted H&S though so it might go to 1.50 if breaks up.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All derived (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email