Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

WH Group Ltd (0288)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
5.13 -0.12    -2.29%
02:06:00 - Delayed Data. Currency in HKD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Hong Kong
ISIN:  KYG960071028 
  • Volume: 8,350,171
  • Bid/Ask: 5.12 / 5.13
  • Day's Range: 5.10 - 5.25
WH Group Ltd 5.13 -0.12 -2.29%

0288 User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the WH Group Ltd stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Proinvest Pro333100+61.38%
2Ling Ling111100+29.31%
3LIU MANHING111100+28.21%
4Vivienne Li111100+26.05%
5Covest Co222100+24.57%
6Cora So22150+24.51%
7HanVi Ong111100+21.31%
8Manoj Kalwani111100+16.82%
9Allyriane Allyriane111100+16.46%
10Jacob Boy111100+15.68%
11Cocavest Cocavest22150+12.76%
12Tahsin Bilgin111100+6.85%
13Chi Kit Lai111100+4.87%
14종호 신111100+2.78%
15만진 윤111100+2.49%
16vbg99111100+1.31%
17Annabelle Luciani1100-0.81%
18David Kong1100-2.39%
19Leonardo Milesi1100-7.16%
20Sheng Ing Yap1100-9.12%
21Инвестор Сильвестр1100-14.14%
22성경 최2200-16.92%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

0288 Comments

Write your thoughts about WH Group Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Aug 18, 2022 3:32AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Macquarie Adds WH GROUP TP to $10.6, Rating Outperform
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Apr 26, 2022 10:26PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Jefferies Adds WH GROUP TP to $7.9, Rating Buy
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Jan 19, 2022 9:47PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
C Suisse Adds WH GROUP TP to $8.2, Rated Outperform
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Oct 26, 2021 3:35AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
M Stanley Resumes OW on WH GROUP with $7.8 TP; Hikes COFCO JOYCOME TP to $2.9
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Aug 12, 2021 9:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
WH GROUP Interim NP Before Biological Fair Value Adj Ebbs 2% YoY to US$539M; Interim DPS Kept at HK$0.05
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Aug 01, 2021 11:49PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
UBS Axes WH GROUP TP to $10; Rated Buy
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Jun 06, 2021 10:47PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
UBS: WH GROUP 's Buyback Plan Hints at Mgmt's Upbeat View on Outlook
Rick Chong
Rick Chong Jun 06, 2021 10:47PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
you are right. begin offer 7.8hkd. good price?
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Jun 02, 2021 1:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
WH GROUP Shr Trade to Be Suspended After Lunch, Awaiting Release of Inside Info
Joshua Nip
Joshua Nip Jun 02, 2021 1:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any idea what this was about?
Jame Megueni
JAMEGUE Feb 28, 2021 10:41PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
UBS Elevates WH GROUP TP to $11.4; Rated ***Buy***
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email