Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⌛ Did you miss ProPicks’ 13% gains in May? Subscribe now & catch June’s top AI-picked stocks early. Unlock Stocks
Close

Wayfair Inc (W)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Wayfair Inc's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
61.18 -0.25    -0.41%
- Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
61.30
+0.10
+0.16%
- Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 3,330,516
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 61.03 - 63.30
Wayfair Inc 61.18 -0.25 -0.41%

W User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Wayfair Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Michal Stefaniak222100+57.77%
2Ильдар Мусин111100+56.91%
3Jamal William111100+55.36%
4Eric Chartier22150+50.02%
5Joseph Brandel111100+49.05%
6kurt vereertbrugghen111100+46.85%
7Todd Collins111100+45.85%
8Raphael Wallet111100+39.42%
9Stock Talk222100+37.49%
10Yoni Gindi111100+36.87%
11alex averbuch111100+24.11%
12Jason Liauw222100+23.06%
13Angel Fernandez111100+23.04%
14Paresh Patel111100+21.32%
15Ferran Aznar111100+19.84%
16JR Colavincenzo111100+19.83%
17Carlos Vera111100+19.3%
18Jackie Huynh111100+18.39%
19shadowbroker111100+18.2%
20John Odonoghue111100+17.16%
21Tram Huynh111100+16.88%
22Alexandre Daudt David111100+16.7%
23jacob mathew111100+16.09%
24ILya Udaltsov111100+15.33%
25Rom Koren111100+14.65%
26Kris Ross111100+14.45%
27Andrey VB111100+13.46%
28woojin sin111100+12.82%
29Kaveh Mousavi Zamani111100+11.38%
30Saif Bayoumi33266.67+11.08%
31Yury Malakhov111100+10.69%
32John Neveu111100+10.63%
33Светлана Гобозашвили111100+10.58%
34Sairam Gupte33133.33+10.35%
35Jonathan Gauthier222100+10%
36David Mortenson111100+9.6%
37Mick Win111100+9.06%
38Yusuf Huang111100+7.78%
39James Lacno111100+7.25%
40juan pedro Jimenez111100+6.84%
41Shyam Baxi111100+6.52%
42Carmine Brancaccio111100+6.09%
43Christopher Muñoz111100+5.91%
44Rambabu Verma111100+5.81%
45Thomas Baque111100+5.77%
46arie Sklar111100+5.74%
47Robbert Kuipers111100+5.5%
48Eliran Dahan111100+5.17%
49dilraj deogan111100+4.84%
50Michael Spiridi111100+4.81%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.
  • Any comment you publish, together with your investing.com profile, will be public on investing.com and may be indexed and available through third party search engines, such as Google.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

W Comments

Write your thoughts about Wayfair Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Edward Lee
Fibonacci6180 Dec 16, 2023 7:32PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trading idea - Entry point has to be over 58.3/61.80%
Jason McMaster
Jason McMaster Oct 30, 2023 9:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Here comes the short squeeze
Jason McMaster
Jason McMaster Oct 27, 2023 12:48PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Time to cover buy is now
sarooj khan
sarooj khan Apr 18, 2023 8:26PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Post Covid19 clearly seen people are slowly moving away from only purchase. Wayfair has to find alternative ways to increase revenue and reduce the cost as well.
Vlas Dacian
Vlas Dacian Feb 23, 2023 12:34PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
So it’s good to be short seller … closed 1/2 36 $ next 20$ this year
Vlas Dacian
Vlas Dacian Jan 23, 2023 4:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sold 59.2 … 4k shares , next sell 65$
Pedro Pinheiro
Pedro Pinheiro Jan 23, 2023 4:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You think it will pop back up to $65?
Kenton Jenkins
Kenton Jenkins Jan 06, 2023 10:40AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yes I'm short Wayfair in the recession. . I haven't seen this much stock manipulation to the long side since GameStop
KeepIt Real
KeepIt Real Jan 06, 2023 10:40AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Well you must be broke now!
Kenton Jenkins
Kenton Jenkins Jan 06, 2023 10:40AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
KeepIt Real check again
Kenton Jenkins
Kenton Jenkins Nov 28, 2022 9:59AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
loads of high interest debt, CEO resigned ... I'll be surprised if it makes it through next year at this time
Ivan The Terrible
Ivan The Terrible May 25, 2022 12:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Over the next 1-2 months this stock will go down another 50%.
Memet Awad
Memet Awad May 05, 2022 7:44AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
CEO resigned. burned 300M cash last quarter
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email