Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing (TSM)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Taiwan Semiconductor's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
173.96 -1.42    -0.81%
- Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
174.46
+0.50
+0.29%
- Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 20,245,419
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 172.22 - 177.48
Taiwan Semiconductor 173.96 -1.42 -0.81%

TSM User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Loh Liang Wen111100+18.27%
2Ryan Arborio111100+17.29%
3Setthwut Prasobpiboon111100+15.33%
4伯軒 方222100+14.71%
5rafa garcia111100+13.64%
6Tiwari Abhi111100+12.16%
7Sky Wei22150+11.57%
8עמוס קוק111100+10.19%
9Adam Englund111100+10.09%
10Federico Melnyk Vasile222100+10.09%
11Prashant Thokal111100+9.89%
12JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ111100+9.87%
13julien Cobart222100+9.14%
14家銓 HSU111100+8.97%
15MANUEL CONES111100+8.93%
16BK03111100+8.64%
17Pierre LaRue111100+8.55%
18인터스텔라111100+8.36%
19Andrew Supra111100+8.19%
20Ga Wang211100+8.06%
21Jay Patel111100+7.88%
22Morel Contreras111100+7.86%
23Gianni Nuzzarello111100+7.83%
24Mihail Sidorenko111100+7.66%
25Igor Lukin111100+7.62%
26Adrian Guijarro Hernández111100+7.53%
27Jeffery Chen111100+7.48%
28Maor Shoham111100+7.39%
29Felix Phu111100+7.37%
30joao mendonca111100+7.03%
31Sky Charming111100+7.03%
32VM Kärnä111100+6.54%
33Michał Pieprzycki111100+6.41%
34擎宇 趙111100+6.38%
35Cooper Chiu111100+6.37%
36R N111100+6.35%
37Kohey Nakano111100+6.19%
38Abdullah yaman111100+6.08%
39Viacheslav Mishchenko111100+6.05%
40Roger Haung111100+6.04%
41Tutu Ikan111100+5.91%
42James Lim111100+5.89%
43Дмитрий Малахов111100+5.77%
44Didier Barbieri111100+5.71%
45Robi Dugenou111100+5.62%
46星佐 劉111100+5.6%
47Joshua Fernandes111100+5.44%
48Johannes Hoh222100+5.24%
49Anthony Miller111100+5.19%
50Isaac Clark111100+5.15%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.
  • Any comment you publish, together with your investing.com profile, will be public on investing.com and may be indexed and available through third party search engines, such as Google.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TSM Comments

Write your thoughts about Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
burak karakaş
burak karakaş Jun 13, 2024 2:08PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No comments in last 2 weeks. Where have the people disappeared to?
Lil Bam
Lil Bam May 29, 2024 1:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
In a discount zone right now
Shiva Visnu
Shiva Visnu May 29, 2024 1:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
where can you find historical TSM vs TSMC discount/premium data? Thank you!
Dmytro Fedorishchev
Dmytro Fedorishchev May 12, 2024 9:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
the only problem - huge war risk
昱旻 何
昱旻 何 May 12, 2024 9:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You better buy TSMC Taiwan stock is keeping going up and breaking up to 825 already. I really have no idea US TSMC keep on the same or even lower before.
dc Gpswill
dc Gpswill May 10, 2024 2:25PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
joke
Phil Lp
Phily Apr 18, 2024 1:00PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Good deal good chance to buy more
Phil Lp
Phily Apr 18, 2024 12:58PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Over sold
Aris Deltona
Aris Deltona Apr 18, 2024 9:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This is a kind of joke...
imri guy
imri guy Apr 18, 2024 9:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No, this is a gift! I'm going to buy more
Henna Abdi
Henna Abdi Apr 18, 2024 9:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
wtf is happening here 🙈🙈🙈
warren huang
warren huang Apr 18, 2024 9:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
time to buy more
昱旻 何
昱旻 何 Apr 18, 2024 9:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You guys should buy the TSMC stock in Taiwan and much more proportional to the situation and I do not why US TSM stock down side , and so strange 🤔
Kaizad Anklesaria
Kaizad Anklesaria Apr 18, 2024 8:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why the pre market drop?
imri guy
imri guy Apr 18, 2024 8:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Underperformed the earnings forecast
Andrew Ham
Andrew Ham Apr 18, 2024 8:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
but they just beat first quarter revenue expectations?
Aris Deltona
Aris Deltona Apr 18, 2024 8:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
And they will beat Q2... Just traders games...
imri guy
imri guy Apr 18, 2024 8:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This company is a healthy company that has a strong monopoly. I think this one is a hold for many years.
昱旻 何
昱旻 何 Apr 18, 2024 8:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This is already reflected several days before the profit report , and also they will have a monthly report and could check out before several days and since TSMC had outpermed several years , they all have reflected several days before the Quarterly or monthly report. But I do not understand why US TSM pricr so lagged beyond as compared to Taiwan stock 🙄
Lake Lot
Lake Lot Apr 18, 2024 6:43AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Will buy another 10,000 at open , hold long
didi aaa
didi aaa Apr 18, 2024 2:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Dumped at open
didi aaa
didi aaa Apr 18, 2024 2:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Told u loser LOL
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email