Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
👀 Reveal Warren Buffett's stock picks that are beating the S&P 500 by +174.3% Get 40% Off
Close

PGE Polska Grupa Energetyczna SA (PGE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
7.86 -0.17    -2.09%
11:04:58 - Closed. Currency in PLN ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Poland
ISIN:  PLPGER000010 
  • Volume: 1,482,903
  • Bid/Ask: 7.86 / 7.87
  • Day's Range: 7.86 - 8.04
PGE SA 7.86 -0.17 -2.09%

PGE User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the PGE Polska Grupa Energetyczna SA stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Андрей Устинович22150+26.46%
2Piotr Grzymski111100+23.03%
3Maciej Dykban111100+15.88%
4paszeko ringo33266.67+15.57%
5Przemek Korzeniewski111100+14.42%
6Filip Werner111100+14.18%
7Kamil Wasilewski111100+13.5%
8Damian Lipowski22150+13.07%
9Andrzej DI111100+12.02%
10Rafi Kobylanski111100+11.48%
11Andrzej Ziok111100+11.38%
12Adam Mada111100+10.65%
13sergey perkowec111100+10.45%
14Tomasz Chojnecki44250+10.02%
15Piotr Sołtys111100+9.96%
16Dawid Lewandowski111100+9.91%
17Stanislav Pekur1000+9.88%
18Alexander Sikora111100+9.81%
19Szymon Kamila111100+8.53%
20Jakub Wysocki111100+8.48%
21Marcin Sapiela111100+8.37%
22Tomasz Rycerz111100+7.76%
23Artur Pira99666.67+6.33%
24Jarosław Wiśniewski111100+5.8%
25Bartek Re22150+5.78%
26Arkadiusz Kuś222100+5.59%
27Adam Jastrzębowski111100+5.23%
28Paweł Pisuła111100+4.79%
29Piotr Kubiak22150+4.77%
30Zbigniew Kaput1000+4.53%
31Mateusz Owsiejczuk111100+4.31%
32Piotr Gonda111100+3.78%
33Mateusz Kaczmarczyk111100+3.7%
34Brk Pk333100+3.43%
35Anita Vacca333100+3.28%
36Borys Borysowdki111100+3.22%
37Adam Tymiński111100+2.87%
38Pasibrzuch BartPles333100+2.53%
39Wojtek Kucia111100+1.99%
40Krzysztof Sp22150+1.9%
41Ivan Semehen111100+1.34%
42Jasiek Skarysz111100+1.05%
43Dawid Kłusek111100+0.55%
44Michael Bowers11000%
45Jasiek Skarysz22000%
46Kacper Jędrczak11000%
47Agata Niewolna11000%
48Aleksy Jarosinski1100-0.5%
49Piotr Waligóra1100-0.56%
50Dawid Biela1100-1.06%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.
  • Any comment you publish, together with your investing.com profile, will be public on investing.com and may be indexed and available through third party search engines, such as Google.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PGE Comments

Write your thoughts about PGE Polska Grupa Energetyczna SA
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Franciszek Nowelli
Franciszek Nowelli Apr 19, 2021 6:35AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ciągle czekamy na przebicie 9 złotych , wtedy droga do 12,50 złotych będzie całkiem otwarta . ...
Franciszek Nowelli
Franciszek Nowelli Apr 19, 2021 5:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Musimy przekroczyć linie oporu 9 złotych , żeby myśleć o poważnych wzrostach . ...
Jan Marcinkowski
Jan Marcinkowski Jun 19, 2020 5:42AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Strong Polish Energy Supply company. It delivers energy for (more or less) 1/4 of the Poland.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email