Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

PayPal Holdings Inc (PYPL)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow PayPal Holdings Inc's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
71.40 +1.56    +2.23%
01/07 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Pre Market
70.23
-1.17
-1.64%
8:01:21 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US70450Y1038 
CUSIP:  70450Y103
  • Volume: 9,727,264
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 69.66 - 71.70
PayPal Holdings Inc 71.40 +1.56 +2.23%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Blind Squirrel222100+72.65%
2Joseph Johnson111100+42.92%
3Massimo Ravanelli111100+42.86%
4Faruk Çavuşoglu111100+42.7%
5короткова татьяна111100+42.62%
6Ryan Lekuku111100+42.08%
7Pedro Opitz111100+42.05%
8Jalolxon Isakov111100+41.06%
9Ульяна Солнцева111100+40.48%
10Александр Телков111100+40.36%
11Antonino Bruno111100+40.15%
12Felipe Martinez111100+39.9%
13EM Waxif111100+39.78%
14Francesco Mastrogiacomo111100+39.32%
15Константин Иванов111100+39.28%
16Spork Rocket111100+39.28%
17Izan Sierra111100+38.8%
18sischo111100+38.66%
19Agustin Jauregui111100+38.62%
20Егор Егоров111100+38.33%
21Dávid Horváth111100+38.23%
22Marc Sumoy111100+38.15%
23Andy Brinkhaus111100+38.12%
24Alexander Traxel111100+38.12%
25Imre Go111100+37.65%
26Maarten Heyrman111100+37.64%
27Антон Чикильдин111100+37.63%
28Stefan Holm111100+37.28%
29Jose Gabriel Torrijos222100+37.25%
30jp de villiers111100+35.92%
31Battat Reuben111100+35.34%
32Dimitar Kalinov111100+34.74%
33Kostas Xrysikos44375+34.31%
34Niko Soler22150+34.24%
35Julian Wagner111100+33.62%
36Martin Müürisepp111100+33.54%
37stefano robino111100+33.39%
38Keith Davis111100+33.31%
39Miguel Espinal111100+33.09%
40Daniel Berbasov99777.78+21.23%
41Kremen Soccer101010100+20.7%
42Francesco Milano333100+19.73%
43Sapar Baiedilov444100+19.02%
44Andrea Zagaglia222100+18.14%
45Ilan Cohen111100+17.92%
46Jose Almeida222100+17.36%
47Din Don999100+16.76%
48Ehab Jobs222100+16.48%
49Maria Martin Muñoz111100+16.06%
50Иван Васильев222100+15.63%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PYPL Comments

Write your thoughts about PayPal Holdings Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 30, 2022 6:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
@ Manfred - I don't know if Warren can hear you as he is probably working hard on trying to acquire Kleenex.. for personal purposes.. But be wise is key, if you have no position since the re-test on the 90 trade very carefully in that zone. The 69.75 is done, 70.05 ,( if ), is were you should *******after a..70.30/40 PB. No buying b4 the 42. 37 will show, just not tomorrow.
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 30, 2022 6:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
70.05 ,( if ), is were you should engage ******** after a..70.30/40 PB. No buying b4 the 42. 37 will show, just not tomorrow.
Manfred Häuser
Manfred Häuser Jun 30, 2022 6:06PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
noo it go to 150$🚀🚀🚀🛸 tothemoon
Manfred Häuser
Manfred Häuser Jun 30, 2022 1:49PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy warren buffet soon ?
amt hun
amt hun Jun 30, 2022 1:49PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Warren Buffet doesn't buy companies he doesn't understand.
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 30, 2022 12:36PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
...But the artificial push won't last forever.., there is some good case study on crazy buybacks... they just don't last when no one is buying.
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 30, 2022 9:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Just keep your short. No trembling.
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 30, 2022 9:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
😌
Marco Castañeda
Marco Castañeda Jun 29, 2022 8:14PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
https://www.macroaxis.com/invest/ratio/PYPL/Probability-Of-Bankruptcy
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 29, 2022 3:30PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
That's right 😌
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 29, 2022 3:22PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The 64 is what I sell.
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 29, 2022 3:18PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
74, 76 or the 68. Will see tomorrow. Ball playing.
Rony Trade
Rony Trade Jun 29, 2022 11:28AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
@ga gici - If insurance on delivery is what you are referring to, all major online banks will provide that service for you equally and for free right now, some platform would do that too and more.. PayPal is ok, but no longer exceptional on the user experience, customer centricity is where and by the only key to success, even in hard time. That's everything. But in fairness, this all segment is done, but maybe not the company that will have to work very hard to re-invent itself.. see right there, that cost money, a hole lots of it, and if most of your recent acquisition becomes worthless.. then.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email