Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday Extended SALE: Up to 60% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

London Stock Exchange Group PLC (LSEG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
8,272.0 +2.0    +0.02%
02/12 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B0SWJX34 
SEDOL:  B0SWJX3
  • Volume: 480,184
  • Bid/Ask: 7,804.0 / 8,500.0
  • Day's Range: 8,272.0 - 8,410.0
London Stock Exchange 8,272.0 +2.0 +0.02%

LSEG User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the London Stock Exchange Group PLC stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Anthony Simmons222100+27.05%
2Some Guy111100+21.23%
3Alumalla LohithReddy111100+13.25%
4Jeffery Kuo111100+11.54%
5Yvonne Lee111100+8.48%
6Luqman Sookia111100+7.51%
7Tori Cowley111100+5.78%
8Michael Branca111100+5.4%
9tonio bengala111100+5.37%
10Fellipe Gavioli de Abreu Teixeira111100+5.35%
11Ahmad Adas111100+4.82%
12nando RoCa111100+4.82%
13Matthew Fairbairn111100+4.76%
14Кирилл Никонов111100+4.76%
15Jakub Cierpiszewski111100+4.69%
16Joseph Costa111100+4.56%
17Антон Савонов111100+4.4%
18Andrea Richard333100+4.33%
19Melvin Wong111100+4.27%
20harith daniel111100+3.83%
21Nahuel Damián Romero111100+3.66%
22Roy Chambers111100+3.63%
23Penyo Penev111100+3.51%
24Armaan Sohi111100+3.37%
25Horlar Adepoju111100+3.32%
26Elton Ruzvidzo111100+3.29%
27jay irani111100+2.93%
28გაბრიელ კაპჭელაშვილი111100+2.69%
29Ankush Thakur111100+2.5%
30Kaushik Shah111100+2.38%
31Tarrence Miller111100+2.31%
32wether channel111100+2.25%
33muneeb khan111100+2.19%
34Ruben Sabate111100+1.93%
35Hariz Radzi111100+1.81%
36Sameh Nabil111100+1.55%
37Trifon Gutierrez111100+1.46%
38Gábor Körtvélyesi111100+1.36%
39Munir Ahmad1000+1.19%
40Andrej Uglesic111100+1.07%
41Paolo Biserni111100+0.96%
42Giorgio Bianchini111100+0.44%
43Maor Shoham111100+0.2%
44Udo Strothmann111100+0.05%
45新宇 孙11000%
46samir duran1100-0.04%
47Mihail Komissarov1100-0.05%
48Anand Raj1100-0.11%
49James Edwards2200-0.26%
50JAIME TRILLO1100-0.27%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

LSEG Comments

Write your thoughts about London Stock Exchange Group PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Rakesh Sharma
Rakesh Sharma Sep 26, 2022 1:28PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
neev saxena school
neev saxena school Mar 31, 2022 6:52AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
will be going up
Sujit Dhanak
Sujit Dhanak Nov 19, 2021 4:11AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
LSEG in free fall!
Sujit Dhanak
Sujit Dhanak Sep 27, 2021 7:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anyone have any idea on what is driving this stock down again?
Peter Vardjan
Peter Vardjan Sep 27, 2021 7:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No gas in towns ;)
Tamás Sári
Tamás Sári Apr 27, 2021 10:15AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Will it be the usual underperformance or a positive suprise for the Q1 earning? If it is a negative report again this stock will stay low for long, but a strong EPS could mean a fast hike in price, especially with the divident date so close.
Sujit Dhanak
Sujit Dhanak Apr 16, 2021 1:26PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This stock drives me round the bend, it only needs a ounce of negativity and it crashes in your face...so sensitive
Sean Taylor
Sean Taylor Mar 18, 2021 9:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy and hold, 120 end of 2021 you will thank me
MoonBoi Skooma
MoonBoi Mar 18, 2021 9:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Good forecast. :/
Tamás Sári
Tamás Sári Mar 17, 2021 10:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Losing 25% in less than 2 weeks. Didn't even drop this much due to covid last year.
Kok Kin Yong
Kok Kin Yong Jun 05, 2020 10:02AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi guys, anyone know why the stock price drop while the market is bullish?
Maff Uw
Maff Uw Mar 16, 2020 4:50AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
How are Lse revenues connected to Corona virus?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email