Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Is NVDA a 🟢 buy or 🔴 sell? Unlock Now
Close

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Future - Feb 24

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,401.40 -0.45    -0.02%
02:37:41 - Delayed Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Stock Future
Market:  India
Underlying:  Hindustan Unilever
  • Prev. Close: 2,401.85
  • Open: 2,404.25
  • Day's Range: 2,389.25 - 2,407.10
Hindustan Unilever 2,401.40 -0.45 -0.02%

HLLc1:NS User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Hindustan Unilever Ltd Future stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1jalram samla111100+41.34%
2John Raja111100+38.9%
3Rahul Siddharth111100+33.65%
4Rahul Siddharth222100+29.96%
5Sudhir Motiramani111100+28.13%
6Abhishek Gupta111100+27.37%
7Ritik Chouhan111100+26.55%
8AVINASH BARGAL111100+12.49%
9Vasu Devan111100+4.07%
10sadaf imam111100+4.05%
11Bharat Singh111100+3.96%
12Guru Singh111100+3.09%
13Sudhir Motiramani111100+2.4%
14Harpreet S. Aurora111100+1.9%
15Raghul Rajasekaran111100+0.9%
16Parthasarthy Murugesan111100+0.83%
17Deepak sharma111100+0.64%
18Ibrahim Motiwala111100+0.08%
19Ganesh Naik22150+0.04%
20kishore jethe11000%
21nidhi sheldekar1100-0.01%
22rajesh agarwal1100-0.02%
23krish Ven1000-0.3%
24Uma prashu44375-0.63%
25rajesh vakharia1100-0.89%
26Kedar Kanago1100-1.26%
27shubham bansal1100-1.3%
28Rrupaali Dongre1100-1.39%
29Dhruve Ketan1100-1.86%
30Mandeep Kaur1000-1.92%
31Murugesan Marimuthu1100-2.4%
32VINIT MEHTA1100-3.32%
33Haresh Rathod Apex1100-3.89%
34Jay Patel1100-3.97%
35Gaurav Gaikwad1100-6.07%
36Avanish Kushwaha1100-7.63%
37Whatsapp Video1100-7.81%
38Tanmay Mandal1100-7.92%
39Nayan Vora1100-9.89%
40Sudhir Motiramani1100-29.12%
41Shivam Sirsikar1100-30.66%
42Harshil Thacker1100-32.86%
43Abhijeet Ramachandrran1100-33.01%
44Guru Singh1100-37.71%
45Stavan Rehi1100-39.6%
46Aman Agarwal1100-41.67%
47Sam Siddiqui2200-43.03%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.
  • Any comment you publish, together with your investing.com profile, will be public on investing.com and may be indexed and available through third party search engines, such as Google.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Hindustan Unilever Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Hindustan Unilever Ltd Future
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
anukul Saxena
anukul Saxena Oct 19, 2022 4:17AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
any view before expiry
Maini Shashi
Maini Shashi Aug 14, 2021 11:04AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Weekly Position  # (F&O) HLL 2403.00: Buy Above 2400.00 Target 2440.00 and 2465.00 Stop Loss Below 2384.00 A technical View
Maini Shashi
Maini Shashi Aug 14, 2021 11:04AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
# (F&O) HLL 2403.00: Buy Above 2400.00 Target 2440.00 and 2465.00 Stop Loss Below 2384.00 A technical View
Rahul Sharma
Rahul Sharma Jun 02, 2021 2:40AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
any views on HUl?
Ramesh Kumar
Ramesh Kumar Apr 07, 2020 5:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hul target
ramphal yadav
ramphal yadav Apr 07, 2020 5:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2250
Pawan Jain
Pawan Jain Jul 07, 2019 3:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
next target 1850
Atik Jain
Atik Jain Feb 20, 2019 1:04AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy target 1755
Pawan Jain
Pawan Jain Jan 31, 2019 4:27PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
today target 1800....buy....union budget 2019
Anmol mittal
Anmol mittal Jan 14, 2019 11:08PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy buy HUL target 1820 seller will die
Jivitesh Dhanuka
Jivitesh Dhanuka Nov 01, 2017 4:43AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy 1260 tgt 1280/1300
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email