Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Orsted A/S (ORSTED)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
734.00 +5.00    +0.69%
19/01 - Closed. Currency in DKK ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Denmark
ISIN:  DK0060094928 
S/N:  420381080
  • Volume: 362,813
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 713.20 - 739.80
Orsted 734.00 +5.00 +0.69%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Salvis Lapins22150+24.18%
2Minna Andreasen211100+8.38%
3Migel Ortega111100+6.89%
4Paul Vercruysse111100+6.78%
5Uhl Ambrosio111100+6.59%
6Silviu Stefirta66350+6.01%
7Geoffrey Smith111100+5.97%
8Dmitry Neverov222100+4.88%
9Morten Munk Ebbesen111100+4.23%
10Steven Bach111100+4.09%
11Tronys Hjaj111100+4.06%
12Kim boesgaard Lauritsen222100+3.73%
13Vasilis Giannakaris111100+3.31%
14Paolo Panza111100+2.66%
15SvenHolm111100+2.41%
16Dirk Nagel111100+2.39%
17Lampe Hat33266.67+2.36%
18Yssiat Ody22150+2.16%
19Malthe Uldbæk Iversen111100+2.12%
20Helle Spangsberg22150+2.05%
21Mia Bondo1000+1.89%
22anders bille111100+1.88%
23Michael Kristensen111100+1.56%
24Nando Sánchez22150+1.37%
25Pedro Ferro Pereira1000+1.13%
26Stefano Peri111100+0.67%
27Tomas Lysak DiS111100+0.61%
28Lars Kurstjens111100+0.59%
29Valeriano Coviello1000+0.48%
30Anita Vacca111100+0.32%
31Rasmus Bach33266.67+0.05%
32Anders Peter Væsel11000%
33愚 小1100-0.38%
341100-1.78%
35Andrea Loesch1100-2.24%
36חיים אוירבך1100-2.54%
37Mick Østergaard1100-3.19%
38Nicolas Kauder1100-3.23%
39Fran GS1100-3.55%
40新宇 孙1100-3.95%
41Marner Magnussen1100-4.28%
42Albert Ellegaard1100-5.04%
43Eric Sorensen1100-5.75%
44Henry Thomsen22150-22.21%
45Emil Bøggild Christensen1100-26.24%
46Deniz Met1100-27.16%
47Tibi Oprea1100-28.9%
48Liselotte Pauls1100-30.23%
49Raúl Linares1100-31.14%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ORSTED Comments

Write your thoughts about Orsted A/S
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Peter Santamaria Woods
Peter Santamaria Woods Jun 27, 2021 12:38PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why is the beginning & end cash balance missing from the cash flow statement data ending 31st Dec 2020?
Sandy SS
Sandy SS May 05, 2021 7:50AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Up Up!!!
Sandy SS
Sandy SS May 05, 2021 7:47AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Up Up!!
Levent Yapan
Levent Yapan Apr 01, 2021 5:53AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
https://www.cnbc.com/2021/04/01/orsted-to-link-huge-offshore-wind-farm-to-hydrogen-production-.html
Luis Rosa
Luis Rosa Feb 12, 2021 7:04PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Escreva sua opinião sobre a Orsted A / S https://research.ibb.ubs.com/openaccess/compliance/139811_1_new.html
Luis Rosa
Luis Rosa Feb 12, 2021 6:21PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Can Altay
Can Altay Feb 11, 2021 4:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
a new journey to 1380 dkk begins.
Добромир Ташев
Добромир Ташев Feb 11, 2021 4:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I have the same feeling, regarding volume, that the price is consolidated already
joni van steenbrugge
joni van steenbrugge Feb 09, 2021 3:32PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Orsted is losing some ground due to the lost auction of offshore wind farm in UK last Monday You can't win everything :)
Mathias Holm
Mathias Holm Feb 09, 2021 6:01AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell to 900 then buy for 1150 then sell again
Waseem Qamar
Waseem Qamar Feb 09, 2021 5:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anybody knows, why it's falling down?
Can Altay
Can Altay Feb 09, 2021 5:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
providing buying opportunities for us. the poors.  :D
David Klepetko
klepid Feb 08, 2021 9:47AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why does it continue to fall? ER was on feb 3.
Mckoi Cy
Mckoi Cy Jan 29, 2021 2:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
where we can see pre market price for orstead??
Aron Fjallheim
Ravnur Jan 29, 2021 2:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Only American stocks have pre-market.
Can Altay
Can Altay Jan 27, 2021 6:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why is this fall?
Richard Richard VC
Richard Richard VC Jan 15, 2021 4:34AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This stock is so oversold. Down 13% in a week. Good bargain for a company that has a de facto monopoly on offshore wind in Europe and is making serious moves into Asia and the US
Härkä Bull
Härkä Bull Jan 15, 2021 4:34AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1D RSI is at 47. There's plenty of room to go down before it's "so oversold".
Tom Torro
Tom Torro Jan 14, 2021 4:22AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I have opened a position at 1190 and have an order at 1180, this is my first entry into Orsted but I believe they are a great company with great potential for long term investments :)
Νικολαος Καλογνώμας
Νικολαος Καλογνώμας Jan 14, 2021 3:11AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
opinions people?
Tom Torro
Tom Torro Jan 14, 2021 3:11AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Just bought in at 1190 and have an order at 1180.  First entry for me into Orsted but I believe it to be a great company and a great long term investment
Νικολαος Καλογνώμας
Νικολαος Καλογνώμας Jan 14, 2021 3:11AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tom Torro  It seems a great entry point. I opened one smal position this morning.
Chukwu Kingsily Kingdondon
Chukwu Kingsily Kingdondon Nov 30, 2020 10:55AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Waw
Polip The First
Polip The First Nov 19, 2020 8:55AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Today European Commission presented a plan for expandind Offshore wind power till 2030 and beyond. 🥰
Nigel James
Nigel James Nov 16, 2020 12:20PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
With the green lobby growing and Biden in waiting, what's the future for Orsted, anyone?
Haile Teklehaimanot
Haile Teklehaimanot Mar 12, 2020 9:23AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Still bull Strong Orsted!
Peter Iversen
Peter Iversen Sep 24, 2019 9:54PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
One of the major shareholders i Orsted has brought the power distribution utility from Orsted and want to finance a part of the deal by Selling Orsted shares for 10B. What will that do to current price?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All derived (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email