Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

China Railway Construction-H (1186)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4.99 +0.04    +0.81%
04:08:19 - Closed. Currency in HKD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Hong Kong
ISIN:  CNE100000981 
  • Volume: 9,913,083
  • Bid/Ask: 4.99 / 5.00
  • Day's Range: 4.94 - 5.02
China Railway 4.99 +0.04 +0.81%
Start Date Username Call Open Rate End Date Chg. %
May 19, 2022 bp thein   5.21 Jun 10, 2022 @ 5.06 -2.88%
Feb 09, 2022 zinvest   5.78 Mar 04, 2022 @ 5.16 -10.73%
Jan 11, 2022 Samy Chafa   5.50 Jan 17, 2022 @ 5.44 -1.09%
Nov 25, 2021 韋 鄭   4.98 Dec 17, 2021 @ 5.04 -1.20%
Jul 27, 2021 Sieb Uh   4.79 Aug 20, 2021 @ 4.76 -0.63%
May 18, 2021 Johnny Begood   5.14 Jun 11, 2021 @ 5.15 +0.19%
Mar 09, 2021 Henry Moradpour   4.92 Apr 02, 2021 @ 5.15 +4.67%
Feb 17, 2021 Christy Lam   4.99 Mar 12, 2021 @ 4.95 -0.80%
Feb 01, 2021 reinaldo pedroso   4.63 Feb 26, 2021 @ 5.05 +9.07%
Jan 25, 2021 Miew Leng Cho   4.78 Feb 19, 2021 @ 5.17 +8.16%
Jan 07, 2021 Daren Chow Hou Yan   4.52 Jan 07, 2021 @ 4.52 0.00%
Jan 06, 2021 韋 鄭   4.57 Jan 29, 2021 @ 4.62 +1.09%
Jan 06, 2021 La Forza   4.40 Jan 29, 2021 @ 4.62 +5.00%
Dec 30, 2020 Yss Chess   4.30 Jan 22, 2021 @ 4.84 -12.56%
Dec 14, 2020 Calin Calin   4.67 Jan 08, 2021 @ 4.50 -3.64%
Nov 17, 2020 Federico Minarelli   5.49 Dec 11, 2020 @ 4.64 -15.48%
Oct 19, 2020 Alécio Freitas   5.22 Nov 13, 2020 @ 5.57 +6.70%
Sep 22, 2020 Alécio Freitas   5.56 Oct 16, 2020 @ 5.07 -8.81%
Aug 24, 2020 Wai Chiu   6.43 Sep 18, 2020 @ 5.62 -12.60%
Aug 18, 2020 Chun Mun Tan   6.84 Sep 11, 2020 @ 5.62 -17.84%
Aug 17, 2020 ivy chow   6.81 Sep 11, 2020 @ 5.62 -17.47%
Aug 10, 2020 Ivy Chau   6.48 Sep 04, 2020 @ 5.79 -10.65%
Jun 26, 2020 Sidney Cheng   6.18 Jul 07, 2020 @ 7.17 +16.02%
Jun 18, 2020 Er Xian   6.96 Jul 10, 2020 @ 6.88 -1.15%
May 25, 2020 Chun Mun Tan   7.14 Jun 19, 2020 @ 6.86 -3.92%
May 25, 2020 Alécio Freitas   7.23 Jun 19, 2020 @ 6.86 -5.12%
May 22, 2020 Tan Mun   7.42 Jun 12, 2020 @ 6.87 -7.41%
Apr 20, 2020 zinvest   8.86 May 15, 2020 @ 7.66 -13.54%
Apr 20, 2020 Weibin Lim   8.84 May 15, 2020 @ 7.66 -13.35%
Feb 04, 2020 Gilles Reynaert   7.57 Feb 28, 2020 @ 8.94 +18.10%
Dec 13, 2019 干灿 宋   8.30 Jan 03, 2020 @ 9.09 +9.52%
Oct 14, 2019 萧 惠民   8.84 Nov 08, 2019 @ 8.96 -1.36%
Aug 07, 2019 billy sae   8.62 Aug 30, 2019 @ 8.47 -1.74%
Jun 06, 2019 stan hoon   9.18 Jun 28, 2019 @ 9.57 +4.25%
Apr 30, 2019 Chua Cheng Lian   9.29 May 24, 2019 @ 9.02 +2.91%
Apr 02, 2019 Nicolas Kauder   9.90 Apr 26, 2019 @ 8.97 -9.39%
Oct 12, 2018 Janice Koh   10.30 Nov 11, 2018 @ 10.12 -1.75%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

1186 Comments

Write your thoughts about China Railway Construction-H
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Jame Megueni
CONCORIDEA Sep 22, 2021 10:52PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
C Suisse Chops CHINA RAIL CONS TP to $9; Rated Outperform
Calin Calin
Calin Calin Jan 04, 2021 12:20AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Anybody here holding this stock?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email