Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Cenovus Energy Inc (CVE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
26.83 +0.01    +0.04%
16:00:00 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
  • Volume: 3,549,005
  • Bid/Ask: 26.82 / 26.83
  • Day's Range: 26.79 - 27.33
Cenovus Energy Inc 26.83 +0.01 +0.04%

CVE User Rankings

 
Users ranking according to the performance of their sentiments for the Cenovus Energy Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1neal macdougall66583.33+24.23%
2martin levesque111100+17.73%
3Elijah Baiton111100+16.68%
4Salvis Lapins222100+16.48%
5Konark Bararia111100+16.44%
6Financial Collapse16161062.5+15.4%
7Morgan Reed111100+15.34%
8Ryan Arborio111100+15.33%
9Xinghua Mo111100+14.72%
10Spar Tan111100+14.09%
11Alex Joseph111100+13.71%
12Sparky Smith111100+13.28%
13SMASHO JONES111100+12.65%
14Diego Lucero111100+12.65%
15Richard Helps111100+12.54%
16Student10133266.67+12.18%
17Ce Kh111100+12.12%
18Ilas Sami111100+12.07%
19Dougie Fleming111100+11.38%
20Alex MP111100+9.63%
21Krishnaji Parvataneni65360+9.22%
22The wang111100+8.71%
23min wang111100+7.89%
24Deepak Chugh111100+7.85%
25Dũng Nguyên111100+7.73%
26Hamin Lee111100+7.48%
27Pascal Tremblay111100+7.12%
28Black Beard111100+6.12%
29Ryan Basant111100+6.07%
30Chris Lung111100+5.78%
31Rick Matei111100+5.06%
32Northern Prime111100+4.6%
33Ashfaq Noor111100+4.56%
34Spencer Rozak22150+3.9%
35Kyle Walker111100+3.51%
36Wei Dong1000+3.45%
37Mogens Gade111100+3.29%
38Tim Ball111100+2.99%
39Haidan Wang111100+2.8%
40Dipak Parikh66350+2.68%
41Nij Ananda111100+2.62%
42Houddhoudd houddhoudd111100+2.53%
43Ibrahim Moufawad1000+2.33%
44Sonny DMello111100+1.97%
45Mi Bose111100+1.82%
46Sci Enott111100+1.32%
47luong phanvan111100+0.92%
48Adam Davidson111100+0.61%
49Benson Ko22000%
50Jeremie Fraser1100-0.08%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.
  • Any comment you publish, together with your investing.com profile, will be public on investing.com and may be indexed and available through third party search engines, such as Google.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CVE Comments

Write your thoughts about Cenovus Energy Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Remmy Opondo
Remmy Opondo Apr 29, 2024 9:32PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sorry for the earlier comment.. a deeper analysis shows your data is correct
Remmy Opondo
Remmy Opondo Apr 29, 2024 9:19PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why doesn't your data match what was reported by the company
Jean Mercredi
Jean Mercredi Mar 14, 2024 9:02AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Must buy.
Jean Mercredi
Jean Mercredi Jul 14, 2022 3:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I might get back in at 10 if possible
Ss Rn
Ss Rn Jul 14, 2022 3:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
this won't get back @10
Budget Premodern
Budget Premodern Jul 14, 2022 3:39PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no way
Jean Mercredi
Jean Mercredi Jun 10, 2022 6:53PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Feel bad that I sold this stock at 21. However I bought at 6 which is not bad overall.
Chris NA
Chris NA Jun 10, 2022 6:53PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This is energy, hold at the least till September.
Ss Rn
Ss Rn May 28, 2022 11:59PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
THIS ONE WILL BE WELL OVER 35+ IF YOU HOLD LONG ENOUGH
Kelly Hernandez
Kelly Hernandez May 28, 2022 1:23AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bought some b4 close today......
Chris NA
Chris NA May 27, 2022 8:45PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
CVE is a long term stock. Great stock during the environment we currently live in now.
Ed Wang
Ed Wang May 27, 2022 2:27PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
WILL SEE 30S SOON.
Jean Mercredi
Jean Mercredi Apr 28, 2022 3:53PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Damn! I wanted to sell last month
John Smith
John Smith Apr 28, 2022 3:53PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
don't sell, keep holding 💪
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email