Breaking News
Black Friday SALE: Up to 54% off InvestingPro! Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

AXIS Bank Ltd (AXBK)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
661.75 -18.15    -2.67%
05:01:22 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE238A01034 
S/N:  AXISBANK
  • Volume: 10,250,776
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 660.45 - 674.90
AXIS Bank 661.75 -18.15 -2.67%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1kanwaljit arora1000+100%
2Avneet Bhulania44250+54.07%
3suraaz kumar222100+46.19%
4YOGESH KUMAR20201785+45.16%
5Jitendra Chouhan222100+37.71%
6Abhishek Mysore Ramachandra111100+26.16%
7Mitesh Thacker111100+24.85%
8Neel Shah111100+24.29%
9Vinesh Khandelwal111100+23.88%
10Abul Hasan111100+23.75%
11shreesh puri111100+23.65%
12Gurshej Singh111100+23.41%
13Vijay Sonawane111100+23.35%
14Maor Shoham333100+23.22%
15Mathyas Paul111100+23.17%
16Sathyan Smart111100+23.14%
17Vinay Kumar Singh111100+23.12%
18Adarsh Kawa111100+22.99%
19Mohammed Shamsad111100+22.92%
20Vinay Choudhary111100+22.91%
21Akshit Khunteta111100+22.8%
22yogesh khairnar111100+22.78%
23Utkarsh omar44375+22.74%
24Sanjib Deka111100+22.65%
25darshit thakar111100+22.62%
26Rajesh Malviya111100+22.43%
27Soumya Das111100+22.42%
28Gohil Harshrajsinh111100+22.41%
29Krishna Singh111100+22.27%
30Suresh Nerkar111100+22.11%
31Nadeem sofi111100+22.08%
32varun mandal111100+21.8%
33shridhar dinde111100+21.49%
34Raghav Vashisht111100+21.12%
35Dushyant Kumar Sahu111100+20.86%
36Ved Prakash111100+20.81%
37Gorige Anilkumar Yadav111100+20.77%
38Vajid Ali Sayyed111100+20.76%
39vivek aherrao111100+20.73%
40Rahul kumar111100+20.65%
41Ahbab Ali111100+20.55%
42Mayur Patel111100+20.34%
43Arghya Pratim Pal111100+20.27%
44vikram kumar111100+20.18%
45sourav prajapati111100+20.1%
46Kailash Kumar111100+19.95%
47Rishabh Jagga111100+19.84%
48Jayant Dabke111100+19.84%
49Shibin Ravi111100+19.84%
50Anilkumar Vs222100+19.84%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AXBK Comments

Write your thoughts about AXIS Bank Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Manish Kateshiya
Manish Kateshiya Nov 23, 2021 12:57PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Till expiry axis Bank go up 710-15.. ready to move up
Pratik Maheshwari
Pratik Maheshwari Nov 22, 2021 12:42AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
gir gir ke bhi ab kitna girega ..utha lo axis ka share
MI STORE OSIAN
MI STORE OSIAN Nov 11, 2021 3:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy axis bank good news Kal 5% up hoga
Vishwas Patwardhan
Vishwas Patwardhan Nov 11, 2021 3:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
👍
Vishwas Patwardhan
Vishwas Patwardhan Nov 11, 2021 3:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
👍
Gopinath Joshi
Gopinath Joshi Oct 26, 2021 11:02AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
axis bank result not so good. It may open red tomorrow. Finger crossed.
Vishal Thakur
Vishal Thakur Oct 26, 2021 11:02AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bad results??!! How?
Samir Zanpda
Samir Zanpda Oct 26, 2021 11:02AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
results is very good target 850
pranav raikar
pranav raikar Oct 25, 2021 7:21AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
banknifty already oversold
Riyaz Hasan
Riyaz Hasan Sep 22, 2021 2:42AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think buying should be avoided, till bank nifty not corrected till 36000-36500
Virupaksha Mantur
Virupaksha Mantur Sep 08, 2021 2:15AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell now otherwise your capital in losses
Riyaz Hasan
Riyaz Hasan Aug 17, 2021 4:04AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The coming crypto currency bill will mostly benefit the private banks. So there will be great news soon for banking sector.
life wife
life wife Aug 10, 2021 12:24AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
780
Suresh kumar
Suresh kumar Jul 27, 2021 3:40AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
watch here
Umesh Goswami
Umesh Goswami Jul 19, 2021 2:13AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy CONFIPET at 62 short term target 80++
Bhardwaj Ajay
Bhardwaj Ajay Jul 18, 2021 3:49AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
by for tgt 784
Umesh Goswami
Umesh Goswami Jul 16, 2021 5:00AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy SCHNEIDER at 129.50 target1 140 target 2 170
nishant rajgor
nishant rajgor Jul 14, 2021 8:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what short term target???
Umesh Goswami
Umesh Goswami Jul 13, 2021 5:34AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy INFIBEAM at 49 to 50 target 70++
Umesh Goswami
Umesh Goswami Jul 08, 2021 5:46AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy HINDCOPPER at 145-147 Target 170 to 200++
Jalu NM
Jalu NM Jul 01, 2021 3:52AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Short axisbank target 4-8 points.
Umesh Goswami
Umesh Goswami Jun 29, 2021 1:23AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy Bandhanbank at 340 short term target 400
Jalu NM
Jalu NM Jun 25, 2021 3:37AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Short axisbank target 7-12 points
Hiramani vishwakarma
Hiramani vishwakarma Jun 15, 2021 1:29AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1000
Hiramani vishwakarma
Hiramani vishwakarma Jun 15, 2021 1:29AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1000
Ronak Rathi
Ronak Rathi Jun 01, 2021 12:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell axis bank tgt 740
Vaibhav Saxena
Vaibhav Saxena Jun 01, 2021 12:12AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I actually bought for 780 target.
Krushna Kumar
Krushna Kumar May 22, 2021 1:30AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any Tgt On Monday?
santu Das
santu Das May 21, 2021 12:50PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Very good stock buy now for target 780
Bharat Agarwal
Bharat Agarwal May 17, 2021 5:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yes I m wrong but still it is week results of other bank all support the share
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All derived (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email