Breaking News
Black Friday SALE: Up to 54% off InvestingPro! Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc (AUPH)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Aurinia Pharma's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
19.33 -0.38    -1.93%
26/11 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
19.59
+0.26
+1.35%
16:49:11 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  CA05156V1022 
CUSIP:  05156V102
  • Volume: 2,129,070
  • Bid/Ask: 19.40 / 19.59
  • Day's Range: 19.20 - 20.20
Aurinia Pharma 19.33 -0.38 -1.93%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Jose Antonio Rodríguez111100+202.15%
2Carlos Castro1000+151.47%
3Yuriy Nudel1000+118.7%
4adam hodges1000+100.26%
5Jeong Roh1000+96.44%
6vbg99111100+80.81%
7moh fahad55240+66.77%
8Joel Camacho111100+55.84%
9davide ferrera111100+46.8%
10Anqi Zhang111100+14.41%
11Евгений Егоров111100+13.77%
12Marsilio Brunetto111100+10.04%
13Gilbert Kim111100+6.88%
14Bob Damstetter111100+6.16%
15George Chilton1000+5.39%
16Harry Las111100+5.34%
17Andrea Cattaneo22150+4.73%
18Massimo Zennaro111100+4.1%
19davide garulli54250+3.91%
20Billionaire Maker1000+3.74%
21Søren Hermansen111100+3.59%
22tommaso ferrari1000+3.38%
23Akash Sewani111100+2.99%
24Dario Pressato111100+2.55%
25재은 박1000+2.39%
26akash sewani111100+1.34%
27Manuel Morgan1000+1.18%
28Eran Strulovitch22150+0.92%
29Anish Reddy111100+0.75%
30yoni kat1000+0.46%
31Enrique Lucas111100+0.37%
32sisalvi chipuo111100+0.34%
33adam contreras1100-0.02%
34martjan schot1000-0.26%
35CARLA FERNANDES1100-1.16%
36Rob Csiszar1100-1.35%
37Ajay Deshpande1000-1.59%
38Arik Yakobov1000-2.03%
39Joaquin Domingues1000-2.53%
40sean martin2200-2.91%
41Dat Bui1000-2.95%
42Francesc Gonzalo1100-2.96%
43ANDREA SOLIDORO1100-3.12%
44David Paulini1000-3.32%
45Thomas Hermansson1100-3.37%
46Elad Sidi1000-3.74%
47Erim Öztoygar1000-4.63%
48Avraham Drimmer1100-5.04%
49Jeremy weedman1100-5.98%
50Renzo Facci1100-6.35%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AUPH Comments

Write your thoughts about Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Nov 22, 2021 9:53AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I am buying the dip. If it goes to 21.75 I will be 100% in AUPH.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Nov 03, 2021 9:33AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
"Read between the lines"
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Nov 02, 2021 10:44AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BMY scraps their LN drug today (BMS-986165). Looks suspicious to me.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Oct 28, 2021 10:07AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Drop the Mic!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Oct 06, 2021 11:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trading like an offering coming.
Solomon Lalani
Solomon Oct 06, 2021 11:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
How long you had known this? Looks like an insider trade :)
Financial Advisors
Financial Advisors Oct 06, 2021 11:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
@ Theodore Striker how did you know that please ?
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Oct 06, 2021 11:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I didnt know this, however, based on the trading it looked like someone would come in and buy them. Why would they delist from TSX, insiders selling shares probably required by purchasing company, buy two small biotechs (BP probably told them to buy them which would be much cheaper to get from AUPH than BP doing it). I could go on and on but it sure looked like something was brewing. If they get bought out at $30 pps I will be very shocked.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 28, 2021 11:13AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looking for 21.71
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 28, 2021 11:13AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looks like she might get there.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 28, 2021 11:13AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
got it!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 28, 2021 11:13AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
regret it. lol
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 24, 2021 9:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I stopped out at 23.
Arnold Anderson
Arnold Anderson Sep 24, 2021 9:51AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You did good. I chickened out at 20.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 21, 2021 11:14AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shorts all underwater now.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 17, 2021 11:26AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
MM's getting squeezed on options? Hmmmm...
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 17, 2021 11:19AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nice! This could be a case study as to why so many hedge funds go under. Shorting something that will at a minimum double your money in due time.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 16, 2021 10:11AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trying to get those options out of money. lol!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 14, 2021 11:25AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
shorts running out of powder?
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 13, 2021 3:44PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shorts have strong conviction. Could gamma squeeze this week? I would like to see it. OOO AAAH
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 13, 2021 3:19PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
shorts. lol!!!!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 13, 2021 12:41PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BOOM!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 13, 2021 12:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
triple witching, $20 options close to being in the money, high short interest. Something to watch!
Arnold Anderson
Arnold Anderson Sep 13, 2021 12:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
so should I continue holding?
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 13, 2021 12:07PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Arnold Anderson  absolutely!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 10, 2021 9:09AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Friday fun day!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 08, 2021 2:56PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
margin calls ******
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 08, 2021 2:42PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
T/A will go away and F/A will take over on this one or a BO. Either way she going up.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 07, 2021 9:32AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
popcorn for breakfast! YES!!!
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Sep 02, 2021 9:48AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Calm before the storm.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Aug 27, 2021 10:39AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shorts are really rolling the dice here. lol
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Aug 27, 2021 9:31AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
shorts might be in trouble here. Push $20 and it will run.
Dmitry Zadarozhny
Dmitry Zadarozhny Aug 27, 2021 6:53AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buyout coming, waiting for 30+
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Aug 27, 2021 6:53AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
30+? What is your reasoning for that share price?
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Aug 25, 2021 9:54AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looking strong!
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All derived (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email