Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc (AUPH)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Aurinia Pharma's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
11.23 -0.61    -5.15%
15:22:55 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  CA05156V1022 
CUSIP:  05156V102
  • Volume: 937,275
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 11.15 - 11.60
Aurinia Pharma 11.23 -0.61 -5.15%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Jose Antonio Rodríguez111100+202.15%
2Carlos Castro1000+151.47%
3Yuriy Nudel1000+118.7%
4adam hodges1000+100.26%
5Jeong Roh1000+96.44%
6vbg99111100+80.81%
7moh fahad55240+66.77%
8Joel Camacho111100+55.84%
9davide ferrera111100+46.8%
10Anqi Zhang111100+14.41%
11Евгений Егоров111100+13.77%
12Marsilio Brunetto111100+10.04%
13Gilbert Kim111100+6.88%
14Bob Damstetter111100+6.16%
15George Chilton1000+5.39%
16Harry Las111100+5.34%
17Andrea Cattaneo22150+4.73%
18Massimo Zennaro111100+4.1%
19davide garulli54250+3.91%
20Billionaire Maker1000+3.74%
21Søren Hermansen111100+3.59%
22tommaso ferrari1000+3.38%
23Akash Sewani111100+2.99%
24Dario Pressato111100+2.55%
25재은 박1000+2.39%
26akash sewani111100+1.34%
27Manuel Morgan1000+1.18%
28Eran Strulovitch22150+0.92%
29Anish Reddy111100+0.75%
30yoni kat1000+0.46%
31Enrique Lucas111100+0.37%
32sisalvi chipuo111100+0.34%
33adam contreras1100-0.02%
34martjan schot1000-0.26%
35CARLA FERNANDES1100-1.16%
36Rob Csiszar1100-1.35%
37Ajay Deshpande1000-1.59%
38Arik Yakobov1000-2.03%
39Joaquin Domingues1000-2.53%
40sean martin2200-2.91%
41Dat Bui1000-2.95%
42Francesc Gonzalo1100-2.96%
43ANDREA SOLIDORO1100-3.12%
44David Paulini1000-3.32%
45Thomas Hermansson1100-3.37%
46Elad Sidi1000-3.74%
47Erim Öztoygar1000-4.63%
48Avraham Drimmer1100-5.04%
49Jeremy weedman1100-5.98%
50Renzo Facci1100-6.35%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AUPH Comments

Write your thoughts about Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Feb 01, 2022 10:56AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Get past 1801 and she could go.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Jan 24, 2022 12:14PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Looking for 12.8
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Jan 21, 2022 10:05AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Offering??
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Jan 05, 2022 1:03PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Back in for some at 2.7
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Dec 29, 2021 9:35AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I sold out yesterday right before close. Will get back in early January. Technicals look too choppy.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Dec 23, 2021 10:08AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Let's fill the gap before year end.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Dec 17, 2021 1:10PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Very interesting Jan call volume.
the elrushbo
theelrushbo Dec 09, 2021 1:51PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ya, this board and $sabs board dead on this site :)
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Dec 09, 2021 1:23PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
GSK Chatter. What does that mean?
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Dec 09, 2021 1:23PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ok, asked a friend since this board seems dead. Rumors nothing more than that. Been down this rodeo before. Holding regardless of buyout or GIA. Solid opportunity to double from here IMO.
Theodore Striker
Theodore Striker Dec 09, 2021 1:10PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nice volume!!
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email