Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Altice USA Inc (ATUS)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Altice USA's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
16.93 +0.22    +1.32%
03/12 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
16.64
-0.29
-1.71%
18:09:54 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US02156K1034 
CUSIP:  02156K103
  • Volume: 4,792,391
  • Bid/Ask: 16.64 / 16.88
  • Day's Range: 16.43 - 16.98
Altice USA 16.93 +0.22 +1.32%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Fred Cha99555.56+116.8%
2Ma Tluauoj111100+100%
3Aurelien DI MEGLIO33266.67+15.13%
4Francisco Sierra111100+9.62%
5Jim Wowo33266.67+9.45%
6Teddy Vowels111100+8.02%
7David ROusseau111100+7.89%
8Michael bostic111100+7.69%
9עמוס קוק222100+7.28%
10Ryan Arborio111100+7.22%
11Rinat Fazleev111100+6.23%
12Diogo Ponte111100+5.38%
13Dan Nguyen111100+4.67%
14Annmarie Cassar111100+3.89%
15Jan Hulleman111100+3.38%
16Pedro Afonso1000+3.13%
17Thomas Carel111100+2.59%
18Roberto Guadalupe111100+2.16%
19christian cassard111100+1.86%
20Corentin Mouton111100+1.76%
21Timothy Davis111100+1.59%
22soso lolo1000+1.52%
23IGNACIO ARISTEGUI FERNANDEZ111100+1.41%
24Ruski Gmnz111100+1.24%
25Zoa Bourse22150+1.16%
26Thiago mota111100+1.1%
27emmanuel bouillot111100+0.88%
28Elfie Ize111100+0.79%
29MARC CATTANEO111100+0.76%
30Mike van den Bosch111100+0.08%
31Rambabu Verma11000%
32Gonzalo Cartera11000%
33Guille Oe ir1100-0.57%
34Michael Taurosa1100-0.65%
35Antoine Revellat1100-0.7%
36frederic martin22150-1.28%
37tic tac1100-1.39%
38huang qi1100-1.88%
39Hk Hk1100-2.2%
40Nicolas Gng1100-2.81%
41Francesco Cubello1000-3.34%
42jordi sigmond1100-3.42%
43Jeff Baxter1100-3.54%
44yoram turbo1100-4.23%
45Andrea Re1100-4.72%
46김 문환1100-5.05%
47Félix Peñalba3200-6.38%
48Mustafa Un1100-9.08%
49Luiz Guedes1100-14.14%
50Рамиль Пап1100-14.39%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ATUS Comments

Write your thoughts about Altice USA Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Catalin Drag
TomisTrade Sep 29, 2021 3:09PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Some short position start closing. Time to be long on this
Ante Parcina
Ante Parcina Sep 25, 2021 4:11PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ready to drop next leg?
joninge kvamme
joninge kvamme Feb 01, 2021 7:36AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Is this a potential wsb sqeeze ....at 76% short float.
Jessie Harr
Jessie Harr Mar 16, 2020 8:41PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
offering free internet to displaced k-12 kids. great pr move
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All derived (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email