Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

BCH/USD - Bitcoin Cash US Dollar

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from Watchlist Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
BCH/USD historical data, for real-time data please try another search
501.61 -11.94    -2.33%
08:17:31 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Bitcoin Cash
Second:  US Dollar
  • Volume: 44,435
  • Bid/Ask: 501.58 / 501.67
  • Day's Range: 495.91 - 519.98
BCH/USD 501.61 -11.94 -2.33%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Gioacchino Dippolito333100+140.49%
2ali karabulut111100+131.32%
3wigrom chomboon111100+127.25%
4Дмитрий Петров111100+121.27%
5Gabriele Mambrini111100+119.32%
6Ринат Мурдашев111100+119.07%
7Skander Dumazet111100+93.99%
8Davor Runjak111100+93.57%
9James Faught111100+91.72%
10Emrullah Taşel111100+87.99%
11純也 堀井111100+85.78%
12Sinan ÇATALKAYA111100+81.8%
13Tiaan Swart111100+79.52%
14Александр Орлов111100+78.49%
15Felipe Muñoz111100+78.26%
16Николай Рабинович111100+77.94%
17Vitaly Pushkin111100+77.55%
18Kássio Seefeld111100+77.36%
19JIRAPAT UNNAHIT111100+75.78%
20SG1970111100+75.25%
21جعفر عبد العزيز111100+74.9%
22Kira Kwan111100+73.46%
23mahan sharifat22150+71.94%
24BRANDON Horita111100+69.32%
25TradeDoc66583.33+67.1%
26Максус Сенсенко222100+65.87%
27Antonio Elia Gentile55240+63.91%
28Chris Schutz111100+63.66%
29Егор Безруков111100+60.12%
30Bilal YIKILMAZ15141285.71+59.8%
31Frank Wietor111100+58.78%
32Manuel Garcia111100+56.04%
33Martin Manuel111100+55.68%
34Snorri Jónsson111100+55.54%
35Maciek Serżysko111100+55.53%
36Math Haslos111100+55.22%
37Андрей Февралёв111100+54.98%
38Danish Ali111100+54.86%
39Chris Omiohue111100+54.1%
40trader cook111100+54.07%
41recep gül111100+53.54%
42Ivan Andreew22150+53.41%
43Manminder Dhiman777100+53.22%
44Al Conrad111100+53.11%
45Jeanpier Galvis111100+52.9%
46Максим Лисовой111100+52.61%
47Queen True Fans222100+51.5%
48Даниил Тимощенко111100+51.02%
49Alperen Çan111100+50.89%
50Metin Çoban111100+50.36%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on BCH/USD?
or
Vote to see community's results!

Currency Explorer

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with other users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind:  

  •            Enrich the conversation, don’t trash it.

  •           Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed. 

  •           Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically. Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user. Racism, sexism and other forms of discrimination will not be tolerated.

  • Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases. Comments that are written in all caps and contain excessive use of symbols will be removed.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and comments containing links will be removed. Phone numbers, email addresses, links to personal or business websites, Skype/Telegram/WhatsApp etc. addresses (including links to groups) will also be removed; self-promotional material or business-related solicitations or PR (ie, contact me for signals/advice etc.), and/or any other comment that contains personal contact specifcs or advertising will be removed as well. In addition, any of the above-mentioned violations may result in suspension of your account.
  • Doxxing. We do not allow any sharing of private or personal contact or other information about any individual or organization. This will result in immediate suspension of the commentor and his or her account.
  • Don’t monopolize the conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also strongly believe in giving everyone a chance to air their point of view. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BCH/USD Binance Overview

Write your thoughts about BCH/USD
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
KEN NGUYEN
KEN NGUYEN Jun 23, 2022 8:26AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we will buy again at $88.2
KEN NGUYEN
KEN NGUYEN Jun 20, 2022 11:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
$111.55 is still a good support this week, even if it goes down to $81 I am not afraid, because the history of BTC repeats in BCH.in a bear market, as long as you have a backup for it to own more
KEN NGUYEN
KEN NGUYEN Jun 20, 2022 11:01PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
our risk now, if Bitcoin cash retest $106.56 is broken, we have to suffer for some more time because then price could be $78.03, I see bears still present,
Konstantinos Vassilakis
Konstantinos Vassilakis Jun 20, 2022 1:29AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
invest today to G2X Xetra GY will be double price in a week all crypto investors move to Gold ETF - G2X Xetra Germany.
KEN NGUYEN
KEN NGUYEN Jun 18, 2022 8:09PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I bought BTC from $81 -$716 price zone with all my assets and goal for the rest of my life, when it hit $62,000 -$68,000 i sold 80% of my holdings, because i saw an opportunity great for cheap at Bitcoin Cash (BCH), I'll buy from today's low to $600, the rest 5 years from the market. Be a smart investor.I don't always share this with you. Bitcoin cash will be widely used because its transaction fees are cheap and its speed is superior to BTC
KEN NGUYEN
KEN NGUYEN Jun 18, 2022 8:09PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I will buy from boring people, if you don't believe it, sell it so I can buy it
KEN NGUYEN
KEN NGUYEN Jun 16, 2022 11:34AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
we will retest $210 , if breakout we will see $800 this year.
Memet Awad
Memet Awad Apr 13, 2022 5:50PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
climb baby climb. 15%+ in one day
Tochukwu Kelvin
Tochukwu Kelvin Apr 10, 2022 10:24PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
god
Abdullahi Muhammad
Abdullahi Muhammad Apr 08, 2022 5:06AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
100$
Abdullahi Muhammad
Abdullahi Muhammad Apr 08, 2022 5:06AM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
nice
yakong john
yakong john Mar 14, 2022 2:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
50$ on board
Memet Awad
Memet Awad Mar 14, 2022 2:15PM ET
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
you're missing a zero on the right and I'll call it a deal
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email